September 20, 2026
Final
Blue Jays
TOR
77-79
7
2
TEX
78-78
Rangers
123456789RHE
TOR1010104007110
TEX000200000280
W
Spencer Arrighetti (9-9)
L
Jacob deGrom (11-10)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Brett Bateman CF3310212.322.809
Vladimir Guerrero Jr. 1B2010000.263.695
Myles Straw LF2110101.238.649
Nathan Lukes RF3222102.274.709
Kazuma Okamoto 3B5011016.235.769
Sean Keys DH2011102.208.644
George Springer DH1000010.248.730
Josh Smith 3B2000013.215.646
Charles McAdoo 1B3112003.250.647
Andrés Giménez SS5011010.242.643
Brandon Valenzuela C3010101.219.665
Ernie Clement 2B4010002.265.663
BATTING
2B: Keys (2, deGrom); Bateman (6, Alexander, T); McAdoo (3, Silseth); Clement (32, Macko).
TB: Bateman 2; Clement 2; Giménez; Guerrero Jr.; Keys 2; Lukes 2; McAdoo 2; Okamoto; Straw; Valenzuela.
RBI: Giménez (58); Keys (8); Lukes 2 (39); McAdoo 2 (12); Okamoto (89).
2-out RBI: McAdoo 2; Giménez; Keys.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Okamoto; Smith 2.
SF: Lukes.
GIDP: Clement; McAdoo.
Team RISP: 4-for-13.
Team LOB: 9.
FIELDING
DP: (McAdoo-Giménez-Varland, L).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Spencer Miles3.02000402.57
Spencer Arrighetti2.12222214.96
Mason Fluharty0.11001003.28
Paul Sewald0.10000004.91
José Rodríguez1.01000100.00
Tyler Rogers1.01000001.68
Louis Varland1.01001001.29
PITCHING
HBP: Keys (by deGrom).
ABS Challenge: Carter (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Valenzuela (Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Miles 46-30; Arrighetti 43-26; Fluharty 15-10; Sewald 3-2; Rodríguez, Jo 17-10; Rogers, Ty 16-13; Varland, L 16-9; deGrom 82-53; Garcia, R 11-8; Alexander, T 13-7; Silseth 9-7; Macko 34-22.
Groundouts-flyouts: Miles 2-1; Arrighetti 4-1; Fluharty 0-0; Sewald 0-1; Rodríguez, Jo 0-2; Rogers, Ty 1-1; Varland, L 2-0; deGrom 5-4; Garcia, R 2-1; Alexander, T 0-0; Silseth 1-0; Macko 1-4.
Batters faced: Miles 11; Arrighetti 11; Fluharty 3; Sewald 1; Rodríguez, Jo 4; Rogers, Ty 4; Varland, L 4; deGrom 23; Garcia, R 4; Alexander, T 3; Silseth 3; Macko 10.
Inherited runners-scored: Sewald 2-0; Garcia, R 3-0; Silseth 2-2; Macko 1-1.
Umpires: HP: James Jean. 1B: Scott Barry. 2B: Tom Hanahan. 3B: Manny Gonzalez.
Weather: 74 degrees, Roof Closed.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
First pitch: 1:38 PM.
T: 2:57.
Att: 33,694.
Venue: Globe Life Field.