September 18, 2026
Final
Blue Jays
TOR
76-78
1
7
TEX
77-77
Rangers
123456789RHE
TOR000010000153
TEX04001101x780
W
Trevor Williams (2-0)
L
Dylan Cease (11-6)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Brett Bateman RF4000013.324.805
Nathan Lukes RF2000000.273.707
Davis Schneider LF1000002.139.561
Sean Keys LF1000000.196.577
Vladimir Guerrero Jr. 1B4010010.261.693
George Springer DH4000011.251.738
Alejandro Kirk C4010011.279.773
Kazuma Okamoto 3B3010111.235.774
Josh Smith 2B3100112.219.656
Ernie Clement SS3000014.266.666
Myles Straw CF3021000.239.652
BATTING
2B: Straw (19, Rocker).
TB: Guerrero Jr.; Kirk; Okamoto; Straw 3.
RBI: Straw (26).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Schneider 2; Clement.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 6.
FIELDING
E: Clement (13, throw); Okamoto 2 (21, throw, throw).
DP: (Smith-Clement-Guerrero Jr.).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Dylan Cease2.23416302.40
Brendan Cellucci1.10000100.00
Braydon Fisher0.21112003.25
Brendon Little0.21102206.84
José Rodríguez1.21000200.00
Joe Mantiply1.02110103.33
PITCHING
Pitch timer violations: Rocker (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Kirk (Ball-Confirmed); Díaz, E 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Schneider (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Cease 74-36; Cellucci 13-10; Fisher 23-11; Little, B 25-12; Rodríguez, Jo 24-16; Mantiply 21-14; Rocker 76-48; Alexander, T 10-7; Williams 49-34.
Groundouts-flyouts: Cease 2-2; Cellucci 2-0; Fisher 0-0; Little, B 1-0; Rodríguez, Jo 1-0; Mantiply 2-0; Rocker 8-2; Alexander, T 0-1; Williams 4-3.
Batters faced: Cease 17; Cellucci 4; Fisher 5; Little, B 6; Rodríguez, Jo 6; Mantiply 5; Rocker 18; Alexander, T 2; Williams 14.
Inherited runners-scored: Cellucci 3-0; Little, B 2-0; Rodríguez, Jo 3-0; Alexander, T 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Tom Hanahan. 1B: Manny Gonzalez. 2B: James Jean. 3B: Scott Barry.
Weather: 74 degrees, Roof Closed.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
First pitch: 7:08 PM.
T: 2:54.
Att: 31,045.
Venue: Globe Life Field.