September 27, 2026
Final
Rangers
TEX
80-82
4
6
MIN
77-85
Twins
123456789RHE
TEX001000012460
MIN10202001x6100
W
Dean Kremer (5-5)
L
Chase Silseth (3-4)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Brandon Nimmo RF4110001.260.729
Wyatt Langford LF4010002.238.754
Corey Seager SS4112001.227.736
Jake Burger 1B4000020.228.723
Ezequiel Duran CF4000010.260.739
Alejandro Osuna DH2000020.260.653
Elias Díaz DH1111000.234.670
Danny Jansen C3111000.203.677
Nicky Lopez 2B2010000.270.634
Justin Foscue 2B1000000.271.816
Evan Carter CF1000000.194.603
Cody Freeman 3B1000000.247.637
BATTING
HR: Jansen, D (8, 3rd inning off Kremer, 0 on, 0 out); Díaz, E (8, 8th inning off Minter, 0 on, 0 out); Seager (20, 9th inning off Morris, 1 on, 1 out).
TB: Díaz, E 4; Jansen, D 4; Langford; Lopez, N; Nimmo; Seager 4.
RBI: Díaz, E (35); Jansen, D (26); Seager 2 (51).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Langford.
SAC: Carter.
GIDP: Seager.
Team RISP: 0-for-2.
Team LOB: 1.
FIELDING
Pickoffs: Alexander, T (Martin at 1st base).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
MacKenzie Gore2.11111004.58
Chase Silseth0.12220113.60
Robert Garcia0.10000002.41
Tyler Alexander1.02111003.70
Jakob Junis0.10113103.64
Jordan Montgomery2.22000304.15
Cody Bradford1.03110114.30
PITCHING
HBP: Keaschall (by Silseth).
ABS Challenge: Jeffers 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Jenkins (Strike-Confirmed); Jansen, D (Ball-Confirmed); Lee, B (Strike-Confirmed); Burger (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Gore 25-15; Silseth 11-8; Garcia, R 4-2; Alexander, T 16-8; Junis 21-8; Montgomery, J 38-25; Bradford 23-15; Kremer 74-49; Minter 9-7; Morris 16-12.
Groundouts-flyouts: Gore 1-4; Silseth 0-0; Garcia, R 1-0; Alexander, T 0-0; Junis 0-0; Montgomery, J 2-3; Bradford 0-2; Kremer 7-6; Minter 0-2; Morris 0-1.
Batters faced: Gore 9; Silseth 4; Garcia, R 1; Alexander, T 4; Junis 4; Montgomery, J 10; Bradford 6; Kremer 23; Minter 4; Morris 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Garcia, R 1-0; Junis 1-1; Montgomery, J 3-1.
Umpires: HP: Nestor Ceja. 1B: Charlie Ramos. 2B: Chris Guccione. 3B: David Rackley.
Weather: 65 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 3 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 2:11 PM.
T: 2:26.
Att: 26,839.
Venue: Target Field.