September 25, 2026
Final
Rangers
TEX
79-81
2
10
MIN
76-84
Twins
123456789RHE
TEX200000000260
MIN06020200x10110
W
Joe Ryan (7-10)
L
Jacob deGrom (11-11)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Brandon Nimmo RF4110031.260.731
Josh Jung DH0100000.299.827
Alejandro Osuna DH1000010.256.644
Justin Foscue DH1010000.274.824
Corey Seager SS4011013.227.735
Wyatt Langford LF3001111.239.760
Ezequiel Duran 3B4010012.259.741
Nicky Lopez 2B3000011.266.624
Jake Burger 1B3010102.230.724
Evan Carter CF3000022.192.597
Cody Freeman PH1000001.253.644
Danny Jansen C4010000.195.639
BATTING
2B: Nimmo (35, Ryan).
TB: Burger; Duran, E; Foscue; Jansen, D; Nimmo 2; Seager.
RBI: Langford (44); Seager (49).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Burger; Seager; Carter.
GIDP: Duran, E; Freeman, C.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 7.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Jacob deGrom4.08883504.20
Gavin Collyer2.02220115.40
Trevor Williams2.01000303.14
PITCHING
WP: deGrom.
HBP: Jung, Jo (by Ryan); Lopez, N (by Ryan); Osuna, A (by Ryan).
ABS Challenge: Keaschall (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: deGrom 89-58; Collyer 34-26; Williams 28-16; Ryan 103-68; Funderburk 19-9; Nance 11-6; Rogers, Ta 8-6.
Groundouts-flyouts: deGrom 2-2; Collyer 1-2; Williams 3-0; Ryan 6-2; Funderburk 0-1; Nance 1-0; Rogers, Ta 1-1.
Batters faced: deGrom 23; Collyer 8; Williams 7; Ryan 26; Funderburk 4; Nance 3; Rogers, Ta 3.
Umpires: HP: Chris Guccione. 1B: David Rackley. 2B: Nestor Ceja. 3B: Charlie Ramos.
Weather: 68 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 9 mph, In From RF.
First pitch: 7:11 PM.
T: 2:37.
Att: 25,768.
Venue: Target Field.