August 13, 2026
Final
Rangers
TEX
60-62
0
7
LAA
48-74
Angels
123456789RHE
TEX000000000051
LAA02004010x7152
W
Walbert Ureña (8-8)
L
Jacob deGrom (8-8)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Joc Pederson 1B3000010.250.848
Cam Cauley 2B1000000.207.626
Wyatt Langford LF4010020.253.777
Corey Seager DH2000100.200.692
Elias Díaz DH1000001.238.662
Brandon Nimmo RF2000101.274.784
Jarred Kelenic RF1010000.224.606
Ezequiel Duran 3B4000004.266.758
Evan Carter CF4010010.193.624
Nicky Lopez SS4010020.268.621
Austin Wynns C4010022.139.358
Justin Foscue 1B3000002.253.776
BATTING
TB: Carter; Kelenic; Langford; Lopez, N; Wynns, A.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Foscue; Wynns, A 2; Duran, E 2.
GIDP: Nimmo.
Team RISP: 0-for-4.
Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING
SB: Lopez, N (5, 2nd base off Ureña/Ballesteros).
FIELDING
E: Duran, E (5, fielding).
Outfield assists: Langford (Lowe, J at home).
DP: (Foscue-Lopez, N-Pederson).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Jacob deGrom2.06221303.95
Peyton Gray1.00000203.19
Jordan Montgomery2.064402010.50
Ben Peoples1.00001102.51
Cole Winn1.03111205.95
Tyler Alexander1.00000003.10
PITCHING
ABS Challenge: Ballesteros (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Wynns, A (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: deGrom 53-35; Gray 16-11; Montgomery, J 52-32; Peoples 13-7; Winn, C 22-15; Alexander, T 17-11; Ureña 100-65; Fermin 15-10; Saucedo 12-9; Peralta, S 10-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: deGrom 1-1; Gray 1-1; Montgomery, J 3-1; Peoples 1-0; Winn, C 0-0; Alexander, T 1-1; Ureña 8-6; Fermin 1-1; Saucedo 0-2; Peralta, S 1-0.
Batters faced: deGrom 12; Gray 4; Montgomery, J 12; Peoples 3; Winn, C 7; Alexander, T 3; Ureña 23; Fermin 4; Saucedo 5; Peralta, S 3.
Umpires: HP: Marvin Hudson. 1B: Nick Mahrley. 2B: Austin Jones. 3B: Tripp Gibson.
Weather: 75 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:08 PM.
T: 2:44.
Att: 24,959.
Venue: Angel Stadium.