August 10, 2026
Final/10
Rangers
TEX
60-59
4
1
LAA
45-74
Angels
12345678910RHE
TEX0001000003480
LAA1000000000160
W
Peyton Gray (6-0)
L
Luke Murphy (0-1)
SV
Jacob Latz (23)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Wyatt Langford LF2100320.259.798
Corey Seager SS5110004.195.675
Ezequiel Duran 3B5110013.271.772
Brandon Nimmo RF4021110.276.791
Jake Burger 1B5012013.237.713
Justin Foscue DH4010125.255.789
Elias Díaz C5021024.241.676
Jonah Bride 3B1000102.200.533
Evan Carter CF2000012.193.631
Cam Cauley 2B1000000.214.647
Joc Pederson PH1000001.248.835
Nicky Lopez 2B1100001.276.636
BATTING
TB: Burger; Duran, E; Díaz, E 2; Foscue; Nimmo 2; Seager.
RBI: Burger 2 (68); Díaz, E (20); Nimmo (47).
2-out RBI: Díaz, E.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bride; Díaz, E; Seager; Lopez, N.
SAC: Cauley.
GIDP: Seager.
Team RISP: 4-for-15.
Team LOB: 10.
FIELDING
DP: (Lopez, N-Seager-Burger).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
MacKenzie Gore5.14112914.43
Tyler Alexander0.20000003.16
Chase Silseth0.21001002.84
Robby Ahlstrom1.11000103.81
Peyton Gray1.00000103.30
Jacob Latz1.00001101.83
PITCHING
WP: Gore; Latz; Natera Jr.
IBB: Trout (by Silseth).
ABS Challenge: Schanuel (Strike-Confirmed); d'Arnaud (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Burger (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Gore 103-65; Alexander, T 11-7; Silseth 9-7; Ahlstrom 18-12; Gray 7-6; Latz 24-15; Detmers 88-55; Fermin 18-12; Saucedo 4-2; Joyce 14-10; Natera Jr. 19-12; Murphy 14-7; Weiman 12-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Gore 4-2; Alexander, T 1-1; Silseth 1-1; Ahlstrom 2-0; Gray 1-0; Latz 1-1; Detmers 7-3; Fermin 0-2; Saucedo 0-1; Joyce 1-0; Natera Jr. 0-1; Murphy 0-0; Weiman 1-0.
Batters faced: Gore 23; Alexander, T 2; Silseth 4; Ahlstrom 4; Gray 3; Latz 4; Detmers 24; Fermin 4; Saucedo 1; Joyce 3; Natera Jr. 4; Murphy 3; Weiman 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Alexander, T 1-0; Ahlstrom 2-0; Saucedo 2-0; Weiman 3-3.
Umpires: HP: Nick Mahrley. 1B: Austin Jones. 2B: Tripp Gibson. 3B: Marvin Hudson.
Weather: 81 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:39 PM.
T: 3:24.
Att: 23,880.
Venue: Angel Stadium.