August 16, 2026
Final
Rangers
TEX
61-64
2
5
ATH
49-75
Athletics
123456789RHE
TEX011000000271
ATH02000021x5130
W
Luis Medina (4-3)
L
Jakob Junis (1-2)
SV
Hogan Harris (12)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Wyatt Langford LF3100101.254.783
Ezequiel Duran SS4000021.263.749
Brandon Nimmo RF4010020.271.773
Jake Burger 1B4132001.239.725
Justin Foscue 2B3010002.252.763
Jarred Kelenic PH1000011.232.616
Nicky Lopez 2B0000000.267.616
Cody Freeman 3B3010011.227.519
Elias Díaz C4000021.226.629
Austin Wynns DH1000100.146.378
Joc Pederson DH2000020.244.831
Evan Carter CF3010022.196.628
BATTING
2B: Carter (11, Medina).
HR: Burger (21, 2nd inning off Lopez, J, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Burger 6; Carter 2; Foscue; Freeman, C; Nimmo.
RBI: Burger 2 (73).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Langford; Carter.
SAC: Freeman, C.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 6.
BASERUNNING
CS: Freeman, C (1, 2nd base by Lopez, J/Heim).
FIELDING
E: Díaz, E (5, catcher interference).
DP: (Freeman, C-Foscue-Burger).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Cody Bradford4.08221412.93
Chase Silseth1.00001002.83
Tyler Alexander1.00001003.35
Jakob Junis1.02220113.00
Peyton Gray0.13110013.35
Cole Winn0.20000005.86
PITCHING
WP: Lopez, J.
ABS Challenge: Díaz, E (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Hernaiz (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Butler, L (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Bradford 81-58; Silseth 15-8; Alexander, T 9-4; Junis 18-12; Gray 15-9; Winn, C 3-2; Lopez, J 93-61; Medina 18-12; Alvarado 15-10; Rom 4-3; Harris, H 14-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bradford 2-3; Silseth 2-0; Alexander, T 1-0; Junis 1-1; Gray 0-0; Winn, C 1-0; Lopez, J 4-3; Medina 1-0; Alvarado 0-1; Rom 0-0; Harris, H 1-0.
Batters faced: Bradford 19; Silseth 4; Alexander, T 3; Junis 5; Gray 5; Winn, C 2; Lopez, J 24; Medina 4; Alvarado 3; Rom 1; Harris, H 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Winn, C 3-0; Rom 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Malachi Moore. 1B: Alfonso Márquez. 2B: Mike Estabrook. 3B: Jacob Metz.
Weather: 85 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 4 mph, L To R.
First pitch: 1:06 PM.
T: 2:39.
Att: 7,343.
Venue: Sutter Health Park.