September 18, 2026
Final
Mariners
SEA
72-82
5
4
COL
56-98
Rockies
123456789RHE
SEA300000101591
COL1001020004150
W
Carlos Vargas (2-0)
L
Jordan Romano (0-4)
SV
Andrés Muñoz (28)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
J.P. Crawford SS4111011.224.698
Randy Arozarena LF4130000.281.858
Dominic Canzone DH3111101.258.810
Cal Raleigh C4000046.181.662
Julio Rodríguez CF4000012.241.696
Josh Naylor 1B4012000.272.691
Cole Young 2B4010001.247.696
Lazaro Montes RF4111011.250.970
Brock Rodden 3B1000110.207.612
Michael Arroyo 2B2110010.3331.117
Weston Wilson 3B0000000.219.633
BATTING
2B: Arozarena (31, Hughes); Canzone (26, Hughes); Young (19, Manfredi); Arroyo, M (2, Bernardino).
HR: Crawford, J (13, 1st inning off Hughes, 0 on, 0 out); Montes (4, 9th inning off Romano, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Arozarena 4; Arroyo, M 2; Canzone 2; Crawford, J 4; Montes 4; Naylor, J; Young 2.
RBI: Canzone (70); Crawford, J (38); Montes (10); Naylor, J 2 (54).
2-out RBI: Naylor, J 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Montes; Raleigh 2.
SAC: Crawford, J.
SF: Canzone.
Team RISP: 2-for-6.
Team LOB: 7.
FIELDING
E: Young (8, fielding).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Bryan Woo5.110331403.92
Gabe Speier0.12110003.14
Seranthony Domínguez1.11000203.81
José A. Ferrer0.21000103.67
Carlos Vargas0.10000003.77
Andrés Muñoz1.01000204.11
PITCHING
HBP: Arozarena (by Bernardino).
ABS Challenge: Karros, K (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Raleigh 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Goodman (Ball-Overturned to Strike).
Pitches-strikes: Woo 86-56; Speier 13-7; Domínguez 24-17; Ferrer 12-8; Vargas 6-4; Muñoz, A 17-11; Hughes 95-63; Manfredi 17-10; Bernardino 12-8; Hill 7-5; Romano 11-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Woo 8-2; Speier 1-0; Domínguez 0-1; Ferrer 1-1; Vargas 1-0; Muñoz, A 0-0; Hughes 3-2; Manfredi 0-3; Bernardino 1-1; Hill 1-1; Romano 0-2.
Batters faced: Woo 27; Speier 3; Domínguez 5; Ferrer 4; Vargas 1; Muñoz, A 3; Hughes 20; Manfredi 6; Bernardino 5; Hill 3; Romano 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Speier 1-1; Domínguez 1-0; Vargas 2-0; Manfredi 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Mike Estabrook. 1B: Malachi Moore. 2B: Edwin Jimenez. 3B: Alfonso Márquez.
Weather: 74 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 11 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 6:11 PM.
T: 3:08.
Att: 40,203.
Venue: Coors Field.