September 12, 2026
Final
Mariners
SEA
70-79
19
1
ATH
60-89
Athletics
123456789RHE
SEA23022034319231
ATH001000000151
W
Bryan Woo (12-9)
L
Gage Jump (6-11)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
J.P. Crawford SS6322007.223.690
Randy Arozarena LF5124011.273.835
Lazaro Montes RF0001100.240.936
Dominic Canzone RF4122011.258.809
Victor Robles LF2100003.256.623
Cal Raleigh C4100213.180.663
Julio Rodríguez CF5230101.243.701
Josh Naylor 1B5131003.270.688
Brock Rodden 3B0200100.222.643
Cole Young 2B6235002.250.706
Michael Arroyo DH4233100.3751.275
Weston Wilson 1B6351011.217.636
BATTING
2B: Rodríguez, J (22, Johnson, S); Arroyo, M (1, Johnson, S); Wilson, W (5, Estes); Naylor, J (21, Tur).
HR: Canzone (22, 1st inning off Jump, 1 on, 1 out); Arozarena (23, 2nd inning off Jump, 2 on, 2 out); Young (17, 5th inning off Estes, 1 on, 1 out); Arroyo, M (1, 7th inning off Estes, 0 on, 2 out); Crawford, J (11, 7th inning off Estes, 1 on, 2 out).
TB: Arozarena 5; Arroyo, M 7; Canzone 5; Crawford, J 5; Naylor, J 4; Rodríguez, J 4; Wilson, W 6; Young 6.
RBI: Arozarena 4 (71); Arroyo, M 3 (3); Canzone 2 (68); Crawford, J 2 (35); Montes (9); Naylor, J (50); Wilson, W (13); Young 5 (65).
2-out RBI: Crawford, J 2; Arroyo, M; Arozarena 3; Montes.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Young; Robles 2.
SF: Arroyo, M.
GIDP: Crawford, J; Young.
Team RISP: 9-for-15.
Team LOB: 9.
FIELDING
E: Woo (2, throw).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Bryan Woo6.03102503.88
Cooper Criswell1.00000103.34
Hoby Milner1.01001003.92
Michael Rucker1.01000106.51
PITCHING
HBP: Crawford, J (by Jump).
ABS Challenge: Heim 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Butler, L (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Raleigh (Ball-Overturned to Strike).
Pitches-strikes: Woo 80-57; Criswell, C 10-9; Milner 18-9; Rucker 20-16; Jump 44-28; Johnson, S 22-18; Estes 54-38; Tur 37-21; Cortes 26-13.
Groundouts-flyouts: Woo 5-4; Criswell, C 1-1; Milner 3-0; Rucker 1-1; Jump 2-0; Johnson, S 3-2; Estes 2-3; Tur 1-1; Cortes 1-1.
Batters faced: Woo 24; Criswell, C 3; Milner 5; Rucker 4; Jump 12; Johnson, S 10; Estes 16; Tur 9; Cortes 8.
Inherited runners-scored: Cortes 3-0.
Umpires: HP: Cory Blaser. 1B: Andy Fletcher. 2B: Louie Krupa. 3B: Alex Tosi.
Weather: 78 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 12 mph, Out To LF.
First pitch: 6:40 PM.
T: 2:47.
Att: 10,289.
Venue: Sutter Health Park.