September 16, 2026
Final/10
Giants
SF
64-89
6
5
STL
75-78
Cardinals
12345678910RHE
SF00100021026132
STL0000002021552
W
Reiver Sanmartin (3-0)
L
Riley O'Brien (3-9)
SV
Joel Kuhnel (8)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Jonah Cox 2B4131112.294.778
Bryce Eldridge 1B3000213.269.825
Grant McCray RF0100000.155.555
Brett Harris 3B4010014.118.462
Drew Gilbert CF1112000.233.709
Jung Hoo Lee DH4000113.274.714
Shay Whitcomb 1B5120001.194.574
Turner Hill LF5010003.247.696
Andrew Knizner C4131001.212.678
Scott Bandura RF4010003.200.573
Osleivis Basabe 3B0000000.202.615
Christian Koss SS4110012.240.622
BATTING
2B: Bandura (1, Liberatore).
HR: Gilbert (10, 10th inning off O'Brien, 1 on, 0 out).
TB: Bandura 2; Cox 3; Gilbert 4; Harris, B; Hill; Knizner 3; Koss; Whitcomb 2.
RBI: Cox (13); Gilbert 2 (40); Knizner (4).
2-out RBI: Knizner.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Harris, B; Eldridge 2.
GIDP: Harris, B; Whitcomb.
Team RISP: 3-for-13.
Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING
SB: Cox 2 (13, 2nd base off Liberatore/Pagés, P, 3rd base off Liberatore/Pagés, P).
CS: Eldridge (1, 2nd base by Liberatore/Pagés, P); Cox (4, 2nd base by Graceffo/Pagés, P).
FIELDING
E: Seymour, C (1, missed catch); Koss (5, throw).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Anthony Molina5.22001604.18
Philip Abner0.10000105.09
Carson Seymour0.20202005.06
Trent Harris1.11000202.33
Dylan Smith0.22222103.50
Reiver Sanmartin0.10000004.22
Joel Kuhnel1.00102004.54
PITCHING
WP: Harris.
HBP: Knizner (by Gastelum, L).
Pitch timer violations: Liberatore (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Cox (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Knizner 4 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed); Bernal (Strike-Confirmed); Torres, B (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Molina 82-57; Abner 4-3; Seymour, C 29-17; Harris 14-10; Smith, D 28-15; Sanmartin 1-1; Kuhnel 17-7; Liberatore 81-51; Gastelum, L 17-12; Bruihl 10-7; Graceffo 14-10; O'Brien 16-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Molina 2-6; Abner 0-0; Seymour, C 2-0; Harris 1-0; Smith, D 0-0; Sanmartin 1-0; Kuhnel 0-2; Liberatore 5-2; Gastelum, L 0-0; Bruihl 1-1; Graceffo 2-0; O'Brien 1-0.
Batters faced: Molina 20; Abner 1; Seymour, C 6; Harris 5; Smith, D 6; Sanmartin 1; Kuhnel 5; Liberatore 24; Gastelum, L 6; Bruihl 3; Graceffo 5; O'Brien 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Harris 3-1; Sanmartin 2-0; Graceffo 1-1.
Umpires: HP: Mark Wegner. 1B: Bruce Dreckman. 2B: Carlos Torres. 3B: Jacob Metz.
Weather: 91 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 4 mph, In From RF.
First pitch: 12:17 PM.
T: 3:14.
Att: 24,960.
Venue: Busch Stadium.