September 14, 2026
Final
Giants
SF
62-89
1
2
STL
75-76
Cardinals
123456789RHE
SF000001000160
STL00002000x280
W
Quinn Mathews (2-3)
L
Landen Roupp (9-14)
SV
Riley O'Brien (37)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Jonah Cox 2B4011020.279.757
Bryce Eldridge 1B3010111.269.815
Shay Whitcomb 2B3010011.184.567
Drew Gilbert CF0000100.234.703
Turner Hill DH4010013.237.653
Brett Harris 3B2000000.000.267
Nate Furman PH1000010.125.347
Scott Bandura RF2000020.200.533
Jung Hoo Lee RF2010002.277.719
Andrew Knizner C2000100.167.599
Drew Cavanaugh PH0000100.242.620
Grant McCray LF4110025.147.550
Christian Koss SS4000023.229.608
BATTING
2B: McCray (2, Mathews).
TB: Cox; Eldridge; Hill; Lee, J; McCray 2; Whitcomb.
RBI: Cox (12).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: McCray 2; Hill; Koss 2.
SAC: Harris, B.
Team RISP: 1-for-7.
Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING
CS: Cox (3, 2nd base by Mathews/Bernal).
FIELDING
DP: 2 (Whitcomb-Koss-Eldridge; Harris, B-Cox-Eldridge).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Landen Roupp4.15223404.01
Reiver Sanmartin0.02001004.29
Joel Kuhnel1.20000104.65
Trent Harris1.00000102.50
Carson Seymour1.01000005.19
PITCHING
WP: Sanmartin; O'Brien.
ABS Challenge: Knizner 3 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Strike-Overturned to Ball); Bernal (Ball-Confirmed); Walker, J (Strike-Confirmed); Lee, J (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Roupp 88-54; Sanmartin 11-6; Kuhnel 25-15; Harris 13-9; Seymour, C 9-7; Mathews 99-61; Bruihl 7-4; Stanek 26-14; O'Brien 19-11.
Groundouts-flyouts: Roupp 4-2; Sanmartin 0-0; Kuhnel 4-0; Harris 0-1; Seymour, C 1-1; Mathews 7-2; Bruihl 1-0; Stanek 0-0; O'Brien 1-0.
Batters faced: Roupp 20; Sanmartin 3; Kuhnel 5; Harris 3; Seymour, C 3; Mathews 25; Bruihl 1; Stanek 5; O'Brien 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Sanmartin 2-2; Kuhnel 3-0; Bruihl 3-0.
Umpires: HP: Carlos Torres. 1B: Jacob Metz. 2B: Mark Wegner. 3B: Bruce Dreckman.
Weather: 85 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 9 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:46 PM.
T: 2:43.
Att: 25,150.
Venue: Busch Stadium.