September 13, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
81-68
6
4
SF
62-88
Giants
123456789RHE
SD230100000692
SF020011000490
W
Wandy Peralta (3-2)
L
Logan Webb (8-9)
SV
Yuki Matsui (1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF4232010.289.817
Dustin Harris RF4110012.280.698
Sung-Mun Song 2B0000000.189.537
Manny Machado 3B3112111.221.724
Luis Campusano DH4000003.275.824
Jackson Merrill CF4012010.248.737
Xander Bogaerts SS4000022.222.644
Jake Cronenworth 1B4010022.209.581
Samad Taylor LF3110000.311.775
Jase Bowen LF1000011.156.467
Ethan Salas C2110011.063.251
Freddy Fermin C2000001.195.578
BATTING
2B: Merrill (25, Webb, L).
3B: Salas (1, Webb, L).
HR: Machado, M (27, 2nd inning off Webb, L, 1 on, 2 out).
TB: Cronenworth; Harris, D; Machado, M 4; Merrill 2; Salas 3; Tatis Jr. 3; Taylor, S.
RBI: Machado, M 2 (82); Merrill 2 (82); Tatis Jr. 2 (75).
2-out RBI: Machado, M 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cronenworth 2; Machado, M.
GIDP: Fermin.
Team RISP: 4-for-10.
Team LOB: 3.
BASERUNNING
SB: Harris, D (7, 2nd base off Webb, L/Knizner); Taylor, S (9, 2nd base off Webb, L/Knizner); Tatis Jr. (35, 2nd base off Webb, L/Knizner).
FIELDING
E: Bogaerts (11, throw); Merrill (3, fielding).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Nick Pivetta4.05220513.60
Kyle Hart1.02221004.19
David Morgan0.21001104.44
Wandy Peralta1.10000103.28
Randy Vásquez1.00002103.95
Yuki Matsui1.01000101.98
PITCHING
ABS Challenge: Eldridge (Strike-Confirmed); Salas 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Pivetta 69-46; Hart 20-11; Morgan, D 15-9; Peralta, W 15-10; Vásquez, R 23-13; Matsui 21-15; Webb, L 92-60; Wilkinson 37-23; Harris 5-5.
Groundouts-flyouts: Pivetta 4-2; Hart 2-0; Morgan, D 1-0; Peralta, W 3-0; Vásquez, R 0-2; Matsui 2-0; Webb, L 5-1; Wilkinson 1-4; Harris 1-0.
Batters faced: Pivetta 17; Hart 6; Morgan, D 4; Peralta, W 4; Vásquez, R 5; Matsui 4; Webb, L 24; Wilkinson 10; Harris 2.
Inherited runners-scored: Morgan, D 1-1; Peralta, W 2-0; Harris 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Junior Valentine. 1B: Rob Drake. 2B: Stu Scheurwater. 3B: Jordan Baker.
Weather: 68 degrees, Sunny.
Wind: 19 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 4:22 PM.
T: 3:03.
Att: 35,115.
Venue: Oracle Park.