September 11, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
79-68
7
5
SF
62-86
Giants
123456789RHE
SD0250000007120
SF100040000561
W
Robbie Ray (12-8)
L
Anthony Molina (3-1)
SV
Mason Miller (35)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF4010123.284.802
Jake Cronenworth 1B4110105.208.583
Manny Machado 3B5000013.222.722
Luis Campusano DH4111112.283.853
Jackson Merrill CF5230001.248.732
Xander Bogaerts SS5112023.218.638
Samad Taylor LF4010012.310.775
Jase Bowen LF1000000.159.477
Dustin Harris RF3222100.284.722
Sung-Mun Song 2B0000000.190.541
Freddy Fermin C4022012.197.584
BATTING
2B: Merrill (24, Molina); Fermin 2 (13, Molina, Molina); Campusano (12, Molina); Bogaerts (15, Molina).
3B: Harris, D (2, Molina); Tatis Jr. (3, Marte, Y).
TB: Bogaerts 2; Campusano 2; Cronenworth; Fermin 4; Harris, D 4; Merrill 4; Tatis Jr. 3; Taylor, S.
RBI: Bogaerts 2 (54); Campusano (28); Fermin 2 (19); Harris, D 2 (8).
2-out RBI: Fermin 2; Harris, D 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cronenworth 3; Campusano; Tatis Jr.; Bogaerts.
Team RISP: 6-for-18.
Team LOB: 9.
BASERUNNING
SB: Merrill (26, 2nd base off Molina/Knizner); Taylor, S (8, 2nd base off Marte, Y/Knizner).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Robbie Ray5.04554513.57
Yuki Matsui1.00000002.02
Adrian Morejon1.00000202.82
Bradgley Rodriguez1.01000201.90
Mason Miller1.01002201.16
PITCHING
WP: Ray.
Pitch timer violations: Lee, J (batter timer).
ABS Challenge: Knizner (Ball-Confirmed); Fermin 4 (Strike-Confirmed, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Eldridge (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Ray 94-52; Matsui 16-11; Morejon 12-8; Rodriguez, B 18-13; Miller, M 27-15; Molina 72-45; Marte, Y 77-47; Abner 9-6.
Groundouts-flyouts: Ray 3-2; Matsui 1-1; Morejon 0-0; Rodriguez, B 1-0; Miller, M 0-1; Molina 1-2; Marte, Y 7-3; Abner 2-1.
Batters faced: Ray 23; Matsui 3; Morejon 3; Rodriguez, B 4; Miller, M 6; Molina 20; Marte, Y 20; Abner 3.
Umpires: HP: Stu Scheurwater. 1B: Jordan Baker. 2B: Junior Valentine. 3B: Rob Drake.
Weather: 63 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 14 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:16 PM.
T: 3:02.
Att: 38,381.
Venue: Oracle Park.