September 27, 2026
Final/10
Dodgers
LAD
100-62
5
1
SF
65-97
Giants
12345678910RHE
LAD0001000004580
SF0100000000151
W
Alex Vesia (3-1)
L
Duncan Davitt (0-1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH3010000.275.889
Dalton Rushing DH2000002.246.788
Mookie Betts SS2000022.257.780
Miguel Rojas SS2100112.267.703
Freddie Freeman 1B3000013.288.792
Enrique Hernández 1B2000002.222.671
Kyle Tucker RF5110002.233.715
Teoscar Hernández LF3000001.267.759
Alex Call LF2111001.233.656
Max Muncy 3B3120200.252.838
Andy Pages CF3114113.274.811
Hunter Feduccia C4000111.221.625
Tommy Edman 2B3020102.247.714
BATTING
2B: Muncy (27, Hentges); Edman (12, Foley); Call (9, Davitt).
HR: Pages, A (23, 10th inning off Davitt, 2 on, 2 out).
TB: Call 2; Edman 3; Muncy 3; Ohtani; Pages, A 4; Tucker.
RBI: Call (20); Pages, A 4 (85).
2-out RBI: Pages, A 3; Call.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Edman; Rojas, M; Tucker; Freeman, F; Hernández, E.
SF: Pages, A.
GIDP: Pages, A.
Team RISP: 2-for-13.
Team LOB: 10.
BASERUNNING
SB: Edman (7, 2nd base off Doval/Cavanaugh).
FIELDING
Pickoffs: Dreyer (Bandura at 1st base).
DP: (Rojas, M-Edman-Freeman, F).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Jack Dreyer2.02110203.20
Justin Wrobleski2.02000303.66
Roki Sasaki1.00000204.49
Edwin Díaz1.00000108.68
Bobby Miller2.01002503.68
Alex Vesia1.00000102.64
Evan Phillips1.00000203.46
PITCHING
WP: Miller, B.
IBB: Muncy (by Davitt).
ABS Challenge: Cavanaugh (Ball-Confirmed); Cox (Strike-Confirmed); Feduccia 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Dreyer 32-22; Wrobleski 27-18; Sasaki 14-9; Díaz 11-8; Miller, B 42-25; Vesia 9-7; Phillips, E 14-10; Seymour, C 10-6; Kuhnel 12-7; Lonsway 7-4; Hentges 21-14; Roxby 28-13; Smith, D 13-8; Foley 15-11; Harris 13-11; Doval 15-9; Davitt 10-7.
Groundouts-flyouts: Dreyer 0-3; Wrobleski 2-0; Sasaki 0-1; Díaz 0-2; Miller, B 1-0; Vesia 0-0; Phillips, E 0-0; Seymour, C 1-1; Kuhnel 1-1; Lonsway 1-0; Hentges 1-0; Roxby 2-2; Smith, D 0-2; Foley 3-0; Harris 1-1; Doval 0-2; Davitt 1-2.
Batters faced: Dreyer 7; Wrobleski 7; Sasaki 3; Díaz 3; Miller, B 9; Vesia 3; Phillips, E 3; Seymour, C 3; Kuhnel 4; Lonsway 3; Hentges 5; Roxby 7; Smith, D 4; Foley 4; Harris 4; Doval 4; Davitt 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Hentges 2-0; Roxby 2-1.
Ejections: Giants manager Tony Vitello ejected by HP umpire Ryan Blakney (3rd).
Umpires: HP: Ryan Blakney. 1B: Marvin Hudson. 2B: Tripp Gibson. 3B: Nick Mahrley.
Weather: 61 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 8 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 12:06 PM.
T: 2:48.
Att: 40,145.
Venue: Oracle Park.