September 26, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
99-62
4
3
SF
65-96
Giants
123456789RHE
LAD001200001490
SF001000110390
W
Evan Phillips (3-2)
L
Trent Harris (0-1)
SV
Tanner Scott (25)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Mookie Betts SS5111014.258.783
Shohei Ohtani DH5010021.275.890
Will Smith C3110011.260.781
Dalton Rushing PH1000010.248.795
Hunter Feduccia C1000001.225.633
Teoscar Hernández LF3010021.269.764
Alex Call LF1000000.230.645
Kyle Tucker RF3110112.234.718
Miguel Rojas 3B3011103.269.707
Andy Pages CF3000122.274.806
Enrique Hernández 1B4111013.227.686
Tommy Edman 2B4021000.243.702
BATTING
2B: Hernández, T (18, Beck, T).
HR: Betts (23, 3rd inning off Wilkinson, 0 on, 2 out); Hernández, E (4, 9th inning off Harris, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Betts 4; Edman 2; Hernández, E 4; Hernández, T 2; Ohtani; Rojas, M; Smith, W; Tucker.
RBI: Betts (69); Edman (42); Hernández, E (12); Rojas, M (23).
2-out RBI: Edman; Betts.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Rojas, M 2; Betts 2; Feduccia.
Team RISP: 2-for-7.
Team LOB: 8.
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Hernández, T (Whitcomb at 2nd base).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Blake Snell4.05110301.90
Alex Vesia1.00000202.68
Kris Bubic1.01000103.76
Brock Stewart1.01111102.70
Evan Phillips1.01110103.60
Tanner Scott1.01000202.69
PITCHING
WP: Phillips, E.
ABS Challenge: Ohtani (Strike-Confirmed); Knizner 3 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Basabe (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Snell 77-50; Vesia 13-9; Bubic 12-11; Stewart, B 18-10; Phillips, E 15-11; Scott 14-12; Wilkinson 37-21; Davitt 23-15; Beck, T 24-16; Seymour, C 10-7; Doval 16-10; Foley 22-12; Harris 16-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Snell 3-5; Vesia 1-0; Bubic 2-0; Stewart, B 1-0; Phillips, E 0-1; Scott 0-1; Wilkinson 1-5; Davitt 0-0; Beck, T 0-2; Seymour, C 2-0; Doval 0-0; Foley 1-0; Harris 2-0.
Batters faced: Snell 16; Vesia 3; Bubic 4; Stewart, B 5; Phillips, E 4; Scott 4; Wilkinson 11; Davitt 6; Beck, T 7; Seymour, C 3; Doval 3; Foley 4; Harris 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Beck, T 3-1.
Umpires: HP: Nick Mahrley. 1B: Ryan Blakney. 2B: Marvin Hudson. 3B: Tripp Gibson.
Weather: 63 degrees, Sunny.
Wind: 7 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 1:06 PM.
T: 2:47.
Att: 40,124.
Venue: Oracle Park.