August 29, 2026
Final
D-backs
AZ
73-65
2
7
SF
56-81
Giants
123456789RHE
AZ001000100271
SF10003012x790
W
Reiver Sanmartin (2-0)
L
Mitch Bratt (1-3)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Lars Nootbaar DH3011122.233.714
Corbin Carroll RF2000201.244.822
Geraldo Perdomo SS4010003.255.736
Nolan Arenado 3B4000002.238.743
Max Kepler LF4110011.214.590
Tim Tawa 1B4010021.247.714
James McCann C4010031.295.765
Ildemaro Vargas 2B4121000.253.685
Ryan Waldschmidt CF3000013.267.714
BATTING
2B: Nootbaar (12, Marte, Y); Tawa (11, Marte, Y).
TB: Kepler; McCann; Nootbaar 2; Perdomo; Tawa 2; Vargas, I 2.
RBI: Nootbaar (27); Vargas, I (66).
2-out RBI: Nootbaar.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Nootbaar 2; Kepler; Perdomo; McCann.
GIDP: Arenado.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 6.
FIELDING
E: Martinez, Ju (1, throw).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Mitch Bratt4.13332204.70
Gerardo Carrillo0.22112101.06
Derek Law1.12111106.75
Kevin Ginkel0.20000204.34
Justin Martinez0.20201200.00
Dennis Santana0.12000005.55
PITCHING
WP: Seymour, C.
ABS Challenge: Waldschmidt (Strike-Confirmed); Knizner (Ball-Confirmed); McCann 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Bratt 52-32; Carrillo 17-9; Law, D 36-20; Ginkel 13-9; Martinez, Ju 25-12; Santana, D 9-5; Marte, Y 76-48; Sanmartin 5-3; Harris 11-8; Foley 14-8; Seymour, C 25-14; Smith, D 14-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bratt 4-4; Carrillo 0-0; Law, D 2-0; Ginkel 0-0; Martinez, Ju 1-0; Santana, D 1-0; Marte, Y 3-2; Sanmartin 0-0; Harris 2-0; Foley 1-0; Seymour, C 1-0; Smith, D 0-1.
Batters faced: Bratt 18; Carrillo 6; Law, D 7; Ginkel 2; Martinez, Ju 4; Santana, D 3; Marte, Y 18; Sanmartin 1; Harris 3; Foley 5; Seymour, C 5; Smith, D 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Carrillo 2-2; Ginkel 2-0; Santana, D 2-2; Seymour, C 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Roberto Ortiz. 1B: Alex MacKay. 2B: Alan Porter. 3B: Jen Pawol.
Weather: 63 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 11 mph, Varies.
First pitch: 7:06 PM.
T: 2:50.
Att: 29,272.
Venue: Oracle Park.