April 30, 2026
Final/10
Giants
SF
13-18
5
6
PHI
12-19
Phillies
12345678910RHE
SF00011200105130
PHI2000200011690
W
Chase Shugart (2-0)
L
Matt Gage (2-1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Heliot Ramos LF5011043.282.749
Matt Chapman 3B4000224.271.717
Luis Arraez 2B6022013.305.697
Casey Schmitt 1B5220005.301.891
Rafael Devers DH3011120.207.537
Willy Adames SS5010025.197.592
Jung Hoo Lee RF4121100.297.785
Eric Haase C3110013.333.833
Will Brennan PH1000000.000.000
Patrick Bailey C0000100.149.411
Drew Gilbert CF5130005.279.753
BATTING
2B: Gilbert (1, Richards, T).
3B: Schmitt (1, Bowlan).
TB: Adames; Arraez 2; Devers; Gilbert 4; Haase; Lee, J 2; Ramos, H; Schmitt 4.
RBI: Arraez 2 (11); Devers (11); Lee, J (11); Ramos, H (15).
2-out RBI: Arraez 2; Lee, J.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Adames 2; Gilbert 3; Schmitt 2.
SF: Devers; Ramos, H.
Team RISP: 3-for-13.
Team LOB: 15.
FIELDING
DP: 2 (2 Chapman, M-Arraez-Schmitt).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Adrian Houser4.24332227.12
Ryan Borucki0.12111006.00
Caleb Kilian2.01000200.64
Keaton Winn2.02113002.84
Matt Gage0.20100001.42
PITCHING
IBB: Harper, B (by Winn, K).
HBP: Schmitt (by Keller, B).
Pitch timer violations: Borucki (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Stubbs, G (Ball-Confirmed); Lee, J 2 (Strike-Confirmed, Strike-Overturned to Ball); Haase (Ball-Confirmed); Harper, B (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Houser 68-42; Borucki 16-7; Kilian 22-15; Winn, K 39-22; Gage 3-2; Mayza 33-19; Hoffman, N 40-24; Bowlan 22-12; Richards, T 45-33; Keller, B 20-14; Alvarado 17-12; Shugart 16-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Houser 7-1; Borucki 1-0; Kilian 2-1; Winn, K 3-2; Gage 1-1; Mayza 1-2; Hoffman, N 1-2; Bowlan 0-1; Richards, T 1-0; Keller, B 0-0; Alvarado 1-0; Shugart 0-1.
Batters faced: Houser 19; Borucki 4; Kilian 7; Winn, K 10; Gage 2; Mayza 9; Hoffman, N 11; Bowlan 5; Richards, T 11; Keller, B 4; Alvarado 5; Shugart 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Borucki 1-1; Richards, T 1-1; Keller, B 1-0; Alvarado 1-1.
Umpires: HP: David Rackley. 1B: Chris Guccione. 2B: Nestor Ceja. 3B: Jen Pawol.
Weather: 63 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 9 mph, L To R.
First pitch: 5:38 PM.
T: 3:13 (:24 delay).
Att: 34,109.
Venue: Citizens Bank Park.