July 10, 2026
Final
Blue Jays
TOR
45-49
5
3
SD
46-48
Padres
123456789RHE
TOR000140000590
SD2000000013100
W
Mason Fluharty (4-0)
L
JP Sears (2-2)
SV
Louis Varland (19)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Ernie Clement 2B5120001.298.749
Vladimir Guerrero Jr. 1B3211111.262.696
Kazuma Okamoto 3B3113121.238.786
George Springer DH4010011.222.690
Alejandro Kirk C4011010.188.549
Daulton Varsho CF4000002.243.703
Luis Urías 2B4000002.261.781
Andrés Giménez SS0000000.234.645
Myles Straw LF4120000.236.634
Jonatan Clase LF3010002.273.818
Nathan Lukes RF1000000.288.734
BATTING
2B: Kirk (3, Sears).
HR: Okamoto (22, 5th inning off Brito, 2 on, 1 out).
TB: Clase, J; Clement 2; Guerrero Jr.; Kirk 2; Okamoto 4; Springer; Straw 2.
RBI: Guerrero Jr. (38); Kirk (8); Okamoto 3 (62).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Urías, L 2.
GIDP: Guerrero Jr.
Team RISP: 3-for-5.
Team LOB: 5.
FIELDING
DP: (Bieber-Urías, L-Guerrero Jr.).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Shane Bieber4.26223417.64
Mason Fluharty0.10000104.54
Chad Dallas1.01000101.93
Jeff Hoffman1.00000104.24
Tyler Rogers1.00000001.69
Louis Varland1.03110101.10
PITCHING
ABS Challenge: Kirk 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Bogaerts (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Bieber 97-54; Fluharty 5-3; Dallas 14-10; Hoffman, J 13-9; Rogers, Ty 8-7; Varland, L 26-15; Sears 72-46; Brito 50-34; Peralta, W 15-10; Marinaccio 7-5.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bieber 7-2; Fluharty 0-0; Dallas 0-1; Hoffman, J 0-0; Rogers, Ty 3-0; Varland, L 1-1; Sears 5-3; Brito 0-5; Peralta, W 1-1; Marinaccio 0-0.
Batters faced: Bieber 22; Fluharty 1; Dallas 4; Hoffman, J 3; Rogers, Ty 3; Varland, L 6; Sears 19; Brito 12; Peralta, W 3; Marinaccio 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Fluharty 1-0; Brito 2-2.
Umpires: HP: Clint Vondrak. 1B: Adam Hamari. 2B: Jen Pawol. 3B: Todd Tichenor.
Weather: 70 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 6 mph, L To R.
First pitch: 6:41 PM.
T: 2:48.
Att: 41,886.
Venue: Petco Park.