October 3, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
0-1
2
3
MIL
1-0
Brewers
123456789RHE
SD020000000291
MIL00200010x370
W
DL Hall (1-0)
L
Adrian Morejon (0-1)
SV
Trevor Megill (1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. 2B5010024.250.808
Dustin Harris LF4020101.300.664
Manny Machado 3B4020114.4551.447
Ty France 1B4010012.417.962
Jackson Merrill CF5000026.333.718
Xander Bogaerts SS3110100.4551.318
Ethan Salas C3110010.250.450
Miguel Andujar PH1000001.000.000
Samad Taylor RF0000000.000.000
Luis Campusano DH3011101.286.661
Jase Bowen DH0000000.000.000
Jake Cronenworth 2B3001021.111.311
Austin Hays PH1000002.000.000
Freddy Fermin C0000000.000.000
BATTING
2B: Machado, M (2, Misiorowski).
TB: Bogaerts; Campusano; France, T; Harris, D 2; Machado, M 3; Salas; Tatis Jr.
RBI: Campusano (1); Cronenworth (1).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Tatis Jr.; France, T; Merrill 4; Machado, M 2.
GIDP: Campusano.
Team RISP: 1-for-9.
Team LOB: 12.
BASERUNNING
CS: Harris, D (1, 2nd base by Senzatela/Contreras, Wm).
FIELDING
E: Rodriguez, B (1, pickoff).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Robbie Ray2.24222116.75
Bradgley Rodriguez1.10001200.00
Yuki Matsui1.00000100.00
Jason Adam1.00001000.00
Adrian Morejon2.03110212.25
PITCHING
WP: Misiorowski; Ashby.
HBP: France, T (by Uribe); Bauers (by Matsui).
ABS Challenge: Contreras, Wm 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed); Machado, M (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Bogaerts (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Ray 45-26; Rodriguez, B 19-14; Matsui 15-8; Adam 16-9; Morejon 31-20; Misiorowski 88-64; Senzatela 11-6; Ashby 23-15; Uribe 16-8; Hall, D 20-9; Megill 17-13.
Groundouts-flyouts: Ray 5-1; Rodriguez, B 1-0; Matsui 1-0; Adam 1-1; Morejon 2-0; Misiorowski 5-1; Senzatela 1-0; Ashby 0-2; Uribe 0-1; Hall, D 1-2; Megill 0-1.
Batters faced: Ray 14; Rodriguez, B 5; Matsui 4; Adam 4; Morejon 9; Misiorowski 18; Senzatela 4; Ashby 5; Uribe 4; Hall, D 5; Megill 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Rodriguez, B 3-0; Ashby 2-0; Hall, D 3-0; Megill 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Nick Mahrley. 1B: Lance Barrett. 2B: Alfonso Márquez. 3B: Nic Lentz. LF: Quinn Wolcott. RF: Brennan Miller.
Weather: 69 degrees, Roof Closed.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
First pitch: 7:38 PM.
T: 3:28.
Att: 42,843.
Venue: American Family Field.