May 19, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
30-19
5
4
SD
29-19
Padres
123456789RHE
LAD200011001560
SD202000000461
W
Tanner Scott (1-1)
L
Mason Miller (1-1)
SV
Will Klein (1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH3121100.272.872
Mookie Betts SS4000003.172.635
Freddie Freeman 1B4223022.260.777
Kyle Tucker RF4000012.249.740
Will Smith C4000000.246.673
Max Muncy 3B3010120.261.885
Alex Call LF0100000.304.822
Andy Pages CF3001011.294.849
Teoscar Hernández LF4110031.263.741
Santiago Espinal 3B0000000.216.567
Hyeseong Kim 2B3000012.270.689
BATTING
2B: Ohtani 2 (11, Canning, Morejon); Hernández, T (8, Canning).
HR: Freeman, F 2 (6, 1st inning off Canning, 1 on, 1 out, 6th inning off Estrada, J, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Freeman, F 8; Hernández, T 2; Muncy; Ohtani 4.
RBI: Freeman, F 3 (23); Ohtani (25); Pages, A (42).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Tucker.
SF: Pages, A.
Team RISP: 1-for-7.
Team LOB: 3.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Emmet Sheehan4.05441224.93
Edgardo Henriquez1.10001103.44
Alex Vesia0.20000002.65
Blake Treinen0.21001003.52
Tanner Scott1.10001201.37
Will Klein1.00000102.33
PITCHING
IBB: Andujar (by Treinen).
Pitch timer violations: Henriquez, E (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Fermin 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Strike-Overturned to Ball); Muncy (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Hernández, T (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Sheehan 67-43; Henriquez, E 15-10; Vesia 7-4; Treinen 10-4; Scott 24-15; Klein 10-7; Canning 72-44; Estrada, J 18-11; Rodriguez, B 14-9; Morejon 19-13; Miller, M 22-14; Marinaccio 5-3.
Groundouts-flyouts: Sheehan 3-5; Henriquez, E 2-1; Vesia 0-2; Treinen 1-0; Scott 0-2; Klein 2-0; Canning 5-3; Estrada, J 0-2; Rodriguez, B 0-0; Morejon 1-1; Miller, M 0-2; Marinaccio 0-0.
Batters faced: Sheehan 18; Henriquez, E 5; Vesia 2; Treinen 4; Scott 5; Klein 3; Canning 20; Estrada, J 4; Rodriguez, B 3; Morejon 4; Miller, M 3; Marinaccio 1.
Inherited runners-scored: Scott 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Rob Drake. 1B: Bruce Dreckman. 2B: Carlos Torres. 3B: Nate Tomlinson.
Weather: 71 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 8 mph, L To R.
First pitch: 6:41 PM.
T: 2:45.
Att: 39,788.
Venue: Petco Park.