June 22, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
50-29
2
1
MIN
38-42
Twins
123456789RHE
LAD100001000290
MIN100000000130
W
Eric Lauer (3-5)
L
Zebby Matthews (3-5)
SV
Tanner Scott (10)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH4111101.296.976
Andy Pages CF5000012.264.792
Freddie Freeman 1B4111020.273.839
Mookie Betts SS3000110.214.666
Max Muncy 3B4010011.265.881
Kyle Tucker RF0000100.234.707
Alex Call RF3020011.260.681
Tommy Edman LF4020002.412.915
Dalton Rushing C1000002.252.821
Chuckie Robinson C3000024.000.000
Ryan Ward LF2000002.220.771
Miguel Rojas 2B1010000.265.686
Alex Freeland 2B1010000.234.649
BATTING
2B: Muncy (10, Orze).
HR: Ohtani (17, 1st inning off Matthews, 0 on, 0 out); Freeman, F (13, 6th inning off Matthews, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Call 2; Edman 2; Freeland, A; Freeman, F 4; Muncy 2; Ohtani 4; Rojas, M.
RBI: Freeman, F (41); Ohtani (44).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ward, R; Pages, A; Call; Robinson, C 3.
GIDP: Ohtani.
Team RISP: 0-for-7.
Team LOB: 9.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Will Klein1.02111212.59
Eric Lauer6.00003204.87
Kyle Hurt1.01000103.55
Tanner Scott1.00000002.25
PITCHING
IBB: Ohtani (by Morris).
ABS Challenge: Pages, A (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Keaschall 2 (Strike-Overturned to Ball, Strike-Overturned to Ball); Caratini 5 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Clemens (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Klein 32-19; Lauer 84-52; Hurt 11-10; Scott 11-7; Matthews 108-67; Rogers, Ta 17-12; Orze 11-8; Morris 15-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Klein 1-0; Lauer 7-5; Hurt 1-0; Scott 1-2; Matthews 3-6; Rogers, Ta 1-1; Orze 1-0; Morris 0-2.
Batters faced: Klein 6; Lauer 21; Hurt 4; Scott 3; Matthews 26; Rogers, Ta 4; Orze 3; Morris 5.
Umpires: HP: Lance Barksdale. 1B: Will Little. 2B: Ryan Additon. 3B: Ryan Wills.
Weather: 77 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 4 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 6:41 PM.
T: 2:31.
Att: 35,244.
Venue: Target Field.