October 12, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
0-2
4
7
MIL
2-0
Brewers
123456789RHE
LAD101020000432
MIL10201102x7122
W
JoJo Romero (1-1)
L
Brock Stewart (0-1)
SV
Aaron Ashby (1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Mookie Betts SS3110111.238.623
Freddie Freeman 1B3001013.227.780
Teoscar Hernández LF3001011.217.556
Shohei Ohtani DH4000021.150.411
Will Smith C4000010.043.126
Max Muncy 3B3000010.211.895
Miguel Rojas PH1000010.200.600
Andy Pages CF2000110.250.568
Kyle Tucker RF3110001.300.891
Tommy Edman 2B2210000.111.311
BATTING
2B: Tucker (1, Henderson).
TB: Betts; Edman; Tucker 2.
RBI: Freeman, F (3); Hernández, T (3).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Ohtani.
SAC: Edman.
SF: Freeman, F; Hernández, T.
Team RISP: 0-for-4.
Team LOB: 2.
FIELDING
E: Freeman, F (1, fielding); Pages, A (1, fielding).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Yoshinobu Yamamoto2.24332103.72
Alex Vesia0.10000100.00
Roki Sasaki1.00001100.00
Kris Bubic0.221112113.50
Brock Stewart0.22111104.50
Tanner Scott1.00000303.86
Edgardo Henriquez1.03221007.36
Justin Wrobleski0.21000100.00
PITCHING
WP: Henderson.
IBB: Turang (by Stewart, B).
HBP: Hamilton, D (by Stewart, B).
ABS Challenge: Betts (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Contreras, Wm 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Tucker (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Yamamoto 75-46; Vesia 4-3; Sasaki 14-9; Bubic 22-12; Stewart, B 12-9; Scott 13-9; Henriquez, E 21-14; Wrobleski 11-9; Henderson 64-44; May 14-8; Romero, J 13-9; Uribe 13-9; Ashby 21-14.
Groundouts-flyouts: Yamamoto 3-2; Vesia 0-0; Sasaki 2-0; Bubic 0-0; Stewart, B 1-0; Scott 0-0; Henriquez, E 1-0; Wrobleski 0-0; Henderson 4-2; May 1-1; Romero, J 1-0; Uribe 2-0; Ashby 1-1.
Batters faced: Yamamoto 14; Vesia 1; Sasaki 4; Bubic 5; Stewart, B 6; Scott 3; Henriquez, E 6; Wrobleski 3; Henderson 18; May 3; Romero, J 3; Uribe 4; Ashby 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Vesia 2-0; Stewart, B 2-0; Scott 2-0; Wrobleski 2-1; May 1-1.
Umpires: HP: Chris Segal. 1B: Ryan Additon. 2B: Alan Porter. 3B: David Rackley. LF: John Tumpane. RF: Edwin Moscoso.
Weather: 85 degrees, Sunny.
Wind: 1 mph, Varies.
First pitch: 4:04 PM.
T: 3:21.
Att: 42,516.
Venue: American Family Field.