September 13, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
90-59
4
6
MIA
74-76
Marlins
123456789RHE
LAD000300001490
MIA000000024690
W
Dax Fulton (2-0)
L
Tanner Scott (1-6)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Mookie Betts SS4021101.250.751
Freddie Freeman 1B4000014.293.818
Max Muncy DH4000022.254.850
Will Smith C3110210.240.720
Kyle Tucker RF4100114.226.692
Josue De Paula LF2123100.2861.402
Enrique Hernández CF1010000.221.671
Alex Call LF4000004.237.661
Miguel Rojas 2B3010010.272.704
Tommy Edman 2B1000000.257.729
Alex Freeland 3B4120011.230.619
BATTING
2B: Smith, W (8, Pérez, Eu); De Paula, Jos (1, Ralston); Betts (20, Vodnik).
HR: De Paula, Jos (1, 4th inning off Pérez, Eu, 2 on, 0 out).
TB: Betts 3; De Paula, Jos 6; Freeland, A 2; Hernández, E; Rojas, M; Smith, W 2.
RBI: Betts (62); De Paula, Jos 3 (3).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Tucker 2; Call 2; Muncy.
GIDP: Freeman, F 2.
Team RISP: 2-for-10.
Team LOB: 10.
BASERUNNING
SB: Freeland, A (4, 2nd base off Vodnik/Mack).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Emmet Sheehan6.02001504.79
Alex Vesia1.00000102.92
Edgardo Henriquez0.23221102.85
Tanner Scott0.13330102.91
Brock Stewart0.01110012.78
PITCHING
Balk: Pérez, Eu.
HBP: Freeman, F (by Pérez, Eu); Muncy (by Fulton).
ABS Challenge: Mack 4 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Muncy (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Smith, W (Ball-Confirmed); Lopez, O (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Tucker (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Sheehan 81-51; Vesia 10-8; Henriquez, E 22-14; Scott 12-9; Stewart, B 4-2; Pérez, Eu 96-59; Ralston 21-14; Ekness 13-7; Vodnik 37-17; Fulton 14-6.
Groundouts-flyouts: Sheehan 7-3; Vesia 0-1; Henriquez, E 0-1; Scott 0-0; Stewart, B 0-0; Pérez, Eu 5-1; Ralston 1-0; Ekness 1-1; Vodnik 1-2; Fulton 1-0.
Batters faced: Sheehan 21; Vesia 3; Henriquez, E 6; Scott 4; Stewart, B 1; Pérez, Eu 21; Ralston 4; Ekness 4; Vodnik 8; Fulton 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Scott 2-0; Stewart, B 1-1; Fulton 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Brock Ballou. 1B: Jeremie Rehak. 2B: Adam Beck. 3B: Dan Iassogna.
Weather: 72 degrees, Roof Closed.
Wind: 0 mph, None.
First pitch: 1:41 PM.
T: 3:00.
Att: 32,003.
Venue: loanDepot park.