September 2, 2026
Final/10
Cardinals
STL
70-70
8
6
LAD
82-57
Dodgers
12345678910RHE
STL0000022103890
LAD30000200016110
W
Justin Bruihl (1-1)
L
Brock Stewart (0-2)
SV
Riley O'Brien (35)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Bryan Torres LF3000010.258.708
Joshua Báez LF2122000.203.838
Victor Scott II LF0000000.199.543
Iván Herrera C4000102.243.733
Alec Burleson 1B4001012.283.815
Jordan Walker RF5110031.288.848
Leo Bernal DH4112000.222.778
Nolan Gorman 3B3000030.183.578
Ramón Urías 3B1000000.158.633
José Fermín 2B3110100.241.662
Nathan Church CF4220002.242.652
Thomas Saggese SS4223011.239.712
BATTING
2B: Walker, J (31, Yamamoto); Báez 2 (4, Scott, Stewart, B).
HR: Saggese (4, 6th inning off Yamamoto, 1 on, 1 out); Bernal (1, 7th inning off Yamamoto, 1 on, 0 out).
TB: Bernal 4; Báez 4; Church 2; Fermín; Saggese 5; Walker, J 2.
RBI: Bernal 2 (4); Burleson (101); Báez 2 (13); Saggese 3 (10).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Walker, J.
SF: Burleson.
GIDP: Church.
Team RISP: 4-for-8.
Team LOB: 3.
FIELDING
PB: Herrera (1).
DP: 2 (2 Fermín-Saggese-Burleson).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Brycen Mautz1.023330111.57
Ryan Fernandez1.00001203.52
Gordon Graceffo3.03001602.78
George Soriano1.03220114.35
Ryne Stanek1.02000104.31
Luis Gastelum1.00001104.67
Justin Bruihl1.01000103.46
Riley O'Brien1.00100103.88
PITCHING
WP: Bruihl.
HBP: Edman (by Mautz); Ohtani (by Mautz); Rushing (by Soriano, G).
Pitches-strikes: Mautz 36-12; Fernandez 26-16; Graceffo 48-31; Soriano, G 20-15; Stanek 15-12; Gastelum, L 15-9; Bruihl 12-10; O'Brien 17-12; Yamamoto 93-60; Scott 16-12; Dreyer 14-8; Stewart, B 15-12.
Groundouts-flyouts: Mautz 1-0; Fernandez 0-1; Graceffo 2-1; Soriano, G 1-0; Stanek 1-0; Gastelum, L 1-0; Bruihl 1-1; O'Brien 1-0; Yamamoto 9-2; Scott 2-1; Dreyer 1-1; Stewart, B 1-0.
Batters faced: Mautz 10; Fernandez 4; Graceffo 13; Soriano, G 6; Stanek 5; Gastelum, L 3; Bruihl 4; O'Brien 3; Yamamoto 27; Scott 4; Dreyer 3; Stewart, B 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Fernandez 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Alan Porter. 1B: Jim Wolf. 2B: Roberto Ortiz. 3B: Alex MacKay.
Weather: 75 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 6 mph, Out To RF.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 3:03.
Att: 45,900.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.