September 23, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
88-70
5
1
LAD
97-61
Dodgers
123456789RHE
SD000220001580
LAD0001000001101
W
Bradgley Rodriguez (4-3)
L
Yoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF5130011.287.825
Dustin Harris LF3100004.291.732
Jase Bowen LF0000000.152.457
Manny Machado 3B4113005.218.714
Ty France 1B4010002.299.877
Jackson Merrill CF4000002.252.739
Xander Bogaerts SS3000120.228.664
Jake Cronenworth 2B4000012.225.626
Samad Taylor DH3100112.333.843
Ethan Salas C2110000.188.650
Austin Hays PH1010000.269.687
Freddy Fermin C1011000.197.578
BATTING
2B: Tatis Jr. (31, Treinen).
HR: Machado, M (29, 4th inning off Yamamoto, 1 on, 0 out).
TB: Fermin; France, T; Hays; Machado, M 4; Salas; Tatis Jr. 4.
RBI: Fermin (21); Machado, M 3 (87).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: France, T; Merrill; Taylor, S; Machado, M.
SF: Machado, M.
GIDP: Machado, M.
Team RISP: 1-for-10.
Team LOB: 7.
BASERUNNING
SB: Harris, D (10, 2nd base off Yamamoto/Smith, W); Taylor, S 2 (12, 2nd base off Treinen/Smith, W, 3rd base off Treinen/Smith, W).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Merrill (Hernández, T at 2nd base).
DP: (Cronenworth-Bogaerts-France, T).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Robbie Ray3.17111203.59
David Morgan0.20001104.02
Yuki Matsui1.01001001.87
Bradgley Rodriguez2.01001302.25
Adrian Morejon1.01000002.80
Mason Miller1.00001201.19
PITCHING
HBP: Harris, D 2 (by Yamamoto, by Bubic).
ABS Challenge: Salas 3 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Fermin 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Ray 84-55; Morgan, D 13-6; Matsui 20-14; Rodriguez, B 37-24; Morejon 6-4; Miller, M 18-12; Yamamoto 88-63; Bubic 12-7; Dreyer 11-10; Treinen 21-11.
Groundouts-flyouts: Ray 2-3; Morgan, D 0-0; Matsui 2-0; Rodriguez, B 1-2; Morejon 1-0; Miller, M 0-0; Yamamoto 8-2; Bubic 2-0; Dreyer 2-0; Treinen 1-0.
Batters faced: Ray 17; Morgan, D 3; Matsui 4; Rodriguez, B 8; Morejon 4; Miller, M 4; Yamamoto 26; Bubic 4; Dreyer 4; Treinen 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Morgan, D 3-1.
Umpires: HP: Ryan Additon. 1B: Will Little. 2B: Ryan Wills. 3B: Lance Barksdale.
Weather: 74 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 4 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 3:05.
Att: 48,201.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.