September 22, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
87-70
0
7
LAD
97-60
Dodgers
123456789RHE
SD000000000050
LAD04010110x791
W
Justin Wrobleski (12-5)
L
Michael King (12-10)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF4010020.285.820
Dustin Harris LF3000011.298.740
Samad Taylor LF1000000.341.856
Manny Machado 3B3000111.218.710
Ty France 1B3000122.299.880
Jackson Merrill CF4000011.254.744
Austin Hays DH2000010.261.672
Ethan Salas DH2010000.167.627
Xander Bogaerts SS3010002.229.667
Jase Bowen PH1000010.152.457
Luis Campusano C4020000.268.805
Jake Cronenworth 2B3000014.227.632
BATTING
TB: Bogaerts; Campusano 2; Salas; Tatis Jr.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cronenworth 2.
Team RISP: 0-for-2.
Team LOB: 8.
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Harris, D (De Paula, J at home).
DP: (Harris, D-Campusano).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Michael King4.06552503.21
Wandy Peralta2.02110113.70
Griffin Canning2.01112215.57
PITCHING
HBP: Pages, A (by King, M).
ABS Challenge: Campusano 3 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: King, M 81-51; Peralta, W 24-15; Canning 42-23; Stewart, B 9-7; Wrobleski 25-18; Treinen 16-9; Sasaki 20-13; Díaz 22-14; Hurt 24-17; Vesia 21-14; Dreyer 10-8.
Groundouts-flyouts: King, M 4-2; Peralta, W 0-4; Canning 1-0; Stewart, B 2-0; Wrobleski 3-1; Treinen 1-1; Sasaki 0-1; Díaz 1-0; Hurt 2-0; Vesia 0-1; Dreyer 2-0.
Batters faced: King, M 21; Peralta, W 7; Canning 9; Stewart, B 4; Wrobleski 5; Treinen 4; Sasaki 5; Díaz 3; Hurt 7; Vesia 4; Dreyer 3.
Umpires: HP: Lance Barksdale. 1B: Ryan Additon. 2B: Will Little. 3B: Ryan Wills.
Weather: 73 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 7 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 2:39.
Att: 46,066.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.