July 4, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
43-45
0
3
LAD
59-31
Dodgers
123456789RHE
SD000000000040
LAD00100101x350
W
Yoshinobu Yamamoto (9-5)
L
Griffin Canning (1-6)
SV
Will Klein (2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF4020000.279.721
Jake Cronenworth 2B4000032.171.520
Manny Machado 3B4000031.187.675
Gavin Sheets LF3010110.236.787
Ty France 1B4000013.259.800
Xander Bogaerts SS2010111.234.666
Jackson Merrill CF3000012.213.628
Miguel Andujar DH3000010.260.714
Luis Campusano C2000020.278.924
Sung-Mun Song PH1000000.234.657
Rodolfo Durán C0000000.137.537
BATTING
2B: Tatis Jr. (17, Stewart, B).
TB: Bogaerts; Sheets; Tatis Jr. 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cronenworth; France, T.
Team RISP: 0-for-2.
Team LOB: 5.
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Merrill (Freeman, F at home).
DP: (Bogaerts-Cronenworth-France, T).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Wandy Peralta1.01001002.33
Griffin Canning4.02112406.71
Kyle Hart2.01110315.28
Mason Miller1.01110001.01
PITCHING
WP: Canning.
HBP: Edman (by Miller, M).
Pitch timer violations: Yamamoto (pitcher); Peralta, W (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Sheets (Strike-Confirmed); Bogaerts (Strike-Confirmed); Muncy (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Peralta, W 14-7; Canning 73-46; Hart 31-19; Miller, M 13-7; Yamamoto 100-68; Stewart, B 12-7; Vesia 3-3; Klein 16-11.
Groundouts-flyouts: Peralta, W 2-0; Canning 2-4; Hart 1-1; Miller, M 2-0; Yamamoto 5-2; Stewart, B 1-0; Vesia 0-0; Klein 1-0.
Batters faced: Peralta, W 4; Canning 16; Hart 7; Miller, M 4; Yamamoto 25; Stewart, B 3; Vesia 1; Klein 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Vesia 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Ryan Blakney. 1B: Nick Mahrley. 2B: Ben May. 3B: Tripp Gibson.
Weather: 77 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 2 mph, L To R.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 2:29.
Att: 52,284.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.