September 9, 2026
Final
Reds
CIN
69-77
1
14
LAD
89-57
Dodgers
123456789RHE
CIN000100000160
LAD01260221x14140
W
Yoshinobu Yamamoto (13-8)
L
Rhett Lowder (6-10)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Carlos Jorge CF4000022.154.308
Elly De La Cruz SS3111010.283.873
Matt McLain SS1000002.189.628
Sal Stewart 1B3020000.267.815
JJ Bleday DH2000121.214.743
Tyler Stephenson 1B1010000.249.756
Héctor Rodríguez RF4000013.255.750
Juan Brito 2B4000012.197.588
Will Banfield C3010010.143.286
TJ Friedl LF3000021.162.493
Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B3010020.153.460
BATTING
HR: De La Cruz, E (26, 4th inning off Yamamoto, 0 on, 1 out).
TB: Banfield; De La Cruz, E 4; Hayes; Stephenson, T; Stewart, S 2.
RBI: De La Cruz, E (70).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: McLain, M.
Team RISP: 0-for-2.
Team LOB: 5.
BASERUNNING
PO: Stewart, S (1st base by Yamamoto).
FIELDING
DP: (Brito-De La Cruz, E-Stewart, S).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Rhett Lowder3.17772415.81
Luis Mey0.22221204.23
Julian Garcia1.00001102.98
Pierce Johnson1.02221014.81
Tony Santillan1.02221216.93
Jose Trevino1.011101115.43
PITCHING
WP: Mey 2.
ABS Challenge: Feduccia (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Banfield 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike).
Pitches-strikes: Lowder 72-43; Mey 20-11; Garcia, J 17-11; Johnson 24-15; Santillan 18-12; Trevino 14-8; Yamamoto 90-66; Treinen 20-17; Halvorsen 10-8.
Groundouts-flyouts: Lowder 5-1; Mey 0-0; Garcia, J 2-0; Johnson 1-1; Santillan 0-1; Trevino 0-1; Yamamoto 6-1; Treinen 0-1; Halvorsen 1-1.
Batters faced: Lowder 19; Mey 5; Garcia, J 4; Johnson 6; Santillan 6; Trevino 4; Yamamoto 24; Treinen 5; Halvorsen 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Mey 1-1.
Umpires: HP: Louie Krupa. 1B: Alex Tosi. 2B: Cory Blaser. 3B: Andy Fletcher.
Weather: 91 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 9 mph, Out To RF.
First pitch: 7:10 PM.
T: 2:31.
Att: 45,252.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.