May 15, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
27-18
6
0
LAA
16-29
Angels
123456789RHE
LAD000402000680
LAA000000000020
W
Edgardo Henriquez (2-0)
L
Jack Kochanowicz (2-3)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH4010120.240.799
Mookie Betts SS5000023.152.590
Will Smith C4110001.258.701
Kyle Tucker RF3100101.248.747
Andy Pages CF4113010.305.893
Max Muncy 3B3221100.275.935
Teoscar Hernández LF4122000.269.761
Dalton Rushing 1B4000022.271.946
Hyeseong Kim 2B4010000.273.694
BATTING
2B: Ohtani (8, Kochanowicz).
HR: Pages, A (10, 4th inning off Kochanowicz, 2 on, 0 out); Muncy (12, 4th inning off Kochanowicz, 0 on, 0 out); Hernández, T (5, 6th inning off Kochanowicz, 1 on, 1 out).
TB: Hernández, T 5; Kim, Hy; Muncy 5; Ohtani 2; Pages, A 4; Smith, W.
RBI: Hernández, T 2 (20); Muncy (18); Pages, A 3 (38).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Tucker; Betts; Rushing.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 5.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Will Klein2.01000202.45
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000203.71
Blake Treinen1.00000103.95
Wyatt Mills1.000011011.57
Kyle Hurt1.00001000.75
Alex Vesia1.01000302.93
Jack Dreyer1.00001202.08
Charlie Barnes1.00001006.75
PITCHING
WP: Kochanowicz.
HBP: Neto (by Klein).
ABS Challenge: O'Hoppe (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Soler (Strike-Confirmed); Hernández, T (Strike-Confirmed); Rivero (Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Klein 32-19; Henriquez, E 17-11; Treinen 11-9; Mills, W 15-8; Hurt 17-10; Vesia 19-13; Dreyer 22-12; Barnes, C 13-8; Kochanowicz 96-66; Yates 11-8; Johnson 21-13; Suter 8-6.
Groundouts-flyouts: Klein 3-1; Henriquez, E 1-0; Treinen 0-0; Mills, W 1-1; Hurt 1-0; Vesia 0-0; Dreyer 0-1; Barnes, C 2-1; Kochanowicz 9-2; Yates 1-0; Johnson 0-1; Suter 1-1.
Batters faced: Klein 8; Henriquez, E 3; Treinen 3; Mills, W 4; Hurt 4; Vesia 4; Dreyer 4; Barnes, C 4; Kochanowicz 27; Yates 3; Johnson 5; Suter 3.
Umpires: HP: Jim Wolf. 1B: Scott Barry. 2B: Alex MacKay. 3B: Willie Traynor.
Weather: 68 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 7 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:42 PM.
T: 2:30.
Att: 44,887.
Venue: Angel Stadium.