August 29, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
81-55
1
2
DET
63-72
Tigers
123456789RHE
LAD000001000161
DET001000001260
W
Kenley Jansen (4-5)
L
Jack Dreyer (5-2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH4010011.283.918
Freddie Freeman 1B4011001.301.830
Mookie Betts SS4010000.240.703
Max Muncy 3B3000100.249.838
Tommy Edman 2B4010003.266.755
Kyle Tucker RF3010101.230.686
Teoscar Hernández LF4000023.245.692
Hunter Feduccia C2000000.240.667
Enrique Hernández CF1000011.225.704
Alek Thomas CF2110000.186.554
Miguel Rojas PH1000001.276.714
Ben Rortvedt C0000000.174.348
BATTING
2B: Thomas, A (10, Montero, K); Tucker (20, Sears, A).
TB: Betts; Edman; Freeman, F; Ohtani; Thomas, A 2; Tucker 2.
RBI: Freeman, F (63).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Rojas, M.
GIDP: Edman.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 6.
FIELDING
E: Muncy (12, fielding).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Blake Snell5.031131002.42
Seth Halvorsen1.00000004.29
Alex Vesia1.01000003.02
Edgardo Henriquez1.00000102.77
Jack Dreyer0.12112002.98
PITCHING
IBB: Torres (by Dreyer).
HBP: McKinstry (by Halvorsen); Keith (by Henriquez, E).
ABS Challenge: Báez, J (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Feduccia (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Torkelson (Strike-Confirmed); Dingler (Strike-Confirmed); Rortvedt (Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Snell 99-57; Halvorsen 11-6; Vesia 17-10; Henriquez, E 19-12; Dreyer 16-10; Montero, K 73-50; Holton 8-2; Sears, A 42-27; Jansen, K 4-4.
Groundouts-flyouts: Snell 1-0; Halvorsen 3-0; Vesia 2-1; Henriquez, E 0-1; Dreyer 1-0; Montero, K 5-7; Holton 1-0; Sears, A 2-4; Jansen, K 0-1.
Batters faced: Snell 22; Halvorsen 4; Vesia 4; Henriquez, E 4; Dreyer 5; Montero, K 21; Holton 2; Sears, A 10; Jansen, K 1.
Inherited runners-scored: Holton 2-0; Jansen, K 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Chris Guccione. 1B: Scott Barry. 2B: Charlie Ramos. 3B: Nestor Ceja.
Weather: 80 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 10 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 1:10 PM.
T: 2:48.
Att: 40,022.
Venue: Comerica Park.