August 28, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
81-54
2
1
DET
62-72
Tigers
123456789RHE
LAD000001010290
DET000010000151
W
Evan Phillips (2-2)
L
Jacob Waguespack (1-2)
SV
Tanner Scott (20)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Shohei Ohtani DH4000124.283.921
Freddie Freeman 1B4021122.302.833
Mookie Betts SS4010123.239.705
Max Muncy 3B4000114.251.842
Tommy Edman 2B4010012.267.760
Kyle Tucker RF3010200.229.683
Alek Thomas CF2000002.180.537
Enrique Hernández CF2110103.231.722
Teoscar Hernández LF4120112.248.700
Alex Call LF0000000.255.690
Hunter Feduccia C1000101.243.674
Miguel Rojas PH1011000.278.717
Ben Rortvedt C0000000.174.348
BATTING
TB: Betts; Edman; Freeman, F 2; Hernández, E; Hernández, T 2; Rojas, M; Tucker.
RBI: Freeman, F (62); Rojas, M (19).
2-out RBI: Rojas, M; Freeman, F.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Edman; Hernández, E 2; Ohtani; Hernández, T; Muncy 2.
SAC: Rortvedt.
GIDP: Ohtani; Thomas, A.
Team RISP: 4-for-12.
Team LOB: 15.
BASERUNNING
SB: Tucker (9, 2nd base off Kinley/Dingler).
FIELDING
DP: (Edman-Betts-Freeman, F).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Tarik Skubal6.04110702.84
Evan Phillips1.00000304.08
Brock Stewart0.21002001.89
Alex Vesia0.10000003.09
Tanner Scott1.00000202.45
PITCHING
WP: Holton.
IBB: Lee (by Stewart, B).
HBP: Edman (by Holton).
ABS Challenge: Dingler (Ball-Confirmed); Torkelson (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Skubal 83-56; Phillips, E 10-9; Stewart, B 12-5; Vesia 1-1; Scott 13-8; Anderson, D 89-54; Sommers 27-19; Holton 19-10; Waguespack 20-15; Kinley 23-13.
Groundouts-flyouts: Skubal 4-4; Phillips, E 0-0; Stewart, B 1-0; Vesia 0-1; Scott 1-0; Anderson, D 4-2; Sommers 1-0; Holton 0-0; Waguespack 2-0; Kinley 0-1.
Batters faced: Skubal 22; Phillips, E 3; Stewart, B 4; Vesia 1; Scott 3; Anderson, D 21; Sommers 7; Holton 5; Waguespack 6; Kinley 5.
Inherited runners-scored: Vesia 2-0; Sommers 3-0; Waguespack 3-0.
Umpires: HP: Nestor Ceja. 1B: Chris Guccione. 2B: Scott Barry. 3B: Charlie Ramos.
Weather: 76 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 5 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 6:40 PM.
T: 2:43.
Att: 41,012.
Venue: Comerica Park.