September 16, 2026
Final
Dodgers
LAD
92-60
2
6
CIN
71-81
Reds
123456789RHE
LAD001001000270
CIN00201120x6130
W
Tejay Antone (3-2)
L
Seth Halvorsen (1-2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Tommy Edman CF4001114.250.711
Mookie Betts SS4130102.250.746
Will Smith C4021113.241.719
Freddie Freeman 1B5000037.293.814
Teoscar Hernández DH4000125.263.760
Miguel Rojas 2B1000103.267.693
Max Muncy 3B2000010.249.835
Kyle Tucker RF4110001.226.700
Enrique Hernández LF3010011.230.680
Josue De Paula LF0000100.143.829
Alex Call LF2000011.234.653
Alex Freeland 2B0000200.235.651
BATTING
2B: Smith, W (9, Abbott, A).
TB: Betts 3; Hernández, E; Smith, W 3; Tucker.
RBI: Edman (35); Smith, W (30).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Rojas, M 2; Edman; Call; Hernández, T 2; Betts 2.
GIDP: Hernández, T.
Team RISP: 0-for-11.
Team LOB: 12.
BASERUNNING
SB: Rojas, M (1, 2nd base off Abbott, A/Trevino).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Tucker (Brito at 2nd base); Edman (Stewart, S at home).
Pickoffs: Snell (Stewart, S at 1st base).
DP: (Freeman, F-Betts).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Blake Snell1.01000101.86
Blake Treinen1.02000103.33
Seth Halvorsen1.02220016.00
Bobby Miller2.13220115.06
Alex Vesia0.21000002.83
Jack Dreyer1.03222003.19
Kris Bubic1.01000204.03
PITCHING
WP: Halvorsen.
IBB: De La Cruz, E (by Dreyer).
HBP: Suárez, E (by Miller, B); Stephenson, T (by Miller, B).
ABS Challenge: Betts (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Myers (Strike-Confirmed); Trevino (Ball-Confirmed); Hernández, E (Strike-Confirmed); Hernández, T (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Snell 19-10; Treinen 15-11; Halvorsen 18-10; Miller, B 47-27; Vesia 17-11; Dreyer 29-12; Bubic 19-13; Abbott, A 98-52; Garcia, J 21-11; Antone 3-3; Burke, B 8-5; Ashcraft, G 22-13; Pagán 21-14.
Groundouts-flyouts: Snell 0-1; Treinen 0-1; Halvorsen 2-1; Miller, B 2-1; Vesia 0-1; Dreyer 1-1; Bubic 1-0; Abbott, A 0-7; Garcia, J 1-0; Antone 0-0; Burke, B 1-1; Ashcraft, G 1-1; Pagán 0-0.
Batters faced: Snell 3; Treinen 4; Halvorsen 5; Miller, B 11; Vesia 3; Dreyer 7; Bubic 4; Abbott, A 22; Garcia, J 6; Antone 1; Burke, B 3; Ashcraft, G 5; Pagán 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Vesia 2-1; Garcia, J 2-0; Antone 2-0.
Umpires: HP: James Jean. 1B: Scott Barry. 2B: Tom Hanahan. 3B: Manny Gonzalez.
Weather: 91 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 6:42 PM.
T: 3:04.
Att: 20,151.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.