August 12, 2026
Final
Royals
KC
49-73
2
4
LAD
73-48
Dodgers
123456789RHE
KC011000000260
LAD01201000x482
W
Eric Lauer (7-6)
L
Daniel Lynch IV (4-4)
SV
Landon Knack (1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Nick Loftin RF5000001.240.714
Bobby Witt Jr. SS5020010.285.803
Jac Caglianone 1B4110001.268.806
Salvador Perez C2011000.216.631
Luke Maile C1000002.263.774
Starling Marte RF3010012.247.623
John Rave CF1000000.234.797
Carter Jensen DH4000012.222.707
Isaac Collins LF3000113.233.691
Tyler Tolbert CF2100121.311.837
Michael Massey 2B1000011.258.706
Josh Rojas 3B4011010.236.586
BATTING
2B: Witt Jr. (25, Lauer).
TB: Caglianone; Marte, S; Perez, S; Rojas, J; Witt Jr. 3.
RBI: Perez, S (52); Rojas, J (9).
2-out RBI: Rojas, J.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Maile; Collins; Marte, S.
Team RISP: 2-for-7.
Team LOB: 9.
BASERUNNING
SB: Tolbert (17, 2nd base off Lauer/Feduccia).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Marte, S (Ohtani at 2nd base).
DP: 3 (Loftin-Witt Jr.-Caglianone; Marte, S-Caglianone-Witt Jr.-Caglianone; Massey-Caglianone).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Daniel Lynch IV2.13330322.88
Jose Cuas1.22001201.69
Mason Black3.03112113.51
Craig Kimbrel1.00001004.67
PITCHING
HBP: Perez, S (by Lauer).
Pitch timer violations: Black (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Pages, A (Strike-Confirmed); Perez, S (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Feduccia (Ball-Confirmed); Collins (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Lynch IV 39-28; Cuas 30-20; Black 44-25; Kimbrel 10-4; Lauer 112-73; Knack 36-22.
Groundouts-flyouts: Lynch IV 3-0; Cuas 1-0; Black 3-2; Kimbrel 1-1; Lauer 4-6; Knack 1-4.
Batters faced: Lynch IV 10; Cuas 6; Black 13; Kimbrel 3; Lauer 27; Knack 11.
Umpires: HP: Bill Miller. 1B: John Bacon. 2B: Jacob Metz. 3B: Brian Walsh.
Weather: 75 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 7:11 PM.
T: 2:31.
Att: 47,578.
Venue: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium.