August 15, 2026
Final
Royals
KC
50-74
0
1
LAA
49-75
Angels
123456789RHE
KC000000000020
LAA00000001x160
W
Reid Detmers (4-8)
L
Nate Pearson (2-1)
SV
Ben Joyce (2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Nick Loftin 3B4000020.237.700
Bobby Witt Jr. SS3000010.283.800
Jac Caglianone 1B3010010.274.819
Salvador Perez DH3000021.214.628
Isaac Collins LF3000010.231.686
Michael Massey 2B3010000.265.725
Starling Marte RF3000021.242.612
Kyle Isbel CF0000000.229.618
Luke Maile C2000020.238.702
Carter Jensen PH1000010.219.700
Tyler Tolbert RF2000010.304.820
John Rave PH1000000.216.737
BATTING
TB: Caglianone; Massey.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Perez, S.
GIDP: Marte, S.
Team RISP: 0-for-1.
Team LOB: 1.
BASERUNNING
SB: Caglianone (6, 2nd base off Detmers/Heineman).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Randy Dobnak5.24002601.73
Craig Kimbrel1.11000004.50
Nate Pearson1.01111102.83
PITCHING
ABS Challenge: Ballesteros (Strike-Confirmed); Guzman, D (Strike-Confirmed); Loftin (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Dobnak 93-59; Kimbrel 13-9; Pearson 20-10; Detmers 92-68; Joyce 13-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Dobnak 7-3; Kimbrel 0-1; Pearson 1-0; Detmers 3-6; Joyce 0-0.
Batters faced: Dobnak 23; Kimbrel 4; Pearson 5; Detmers 25; Joyce 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Kimbrel 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Quinn Wolcott. 1B: Ramon De Jesus. 2B: Adrian Johnson. 3B: Dexter Kelley.
Weather: 78 degrees, Clear.
Wind: 7 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:40 PM.
T: 2:05.
Att: 30,002.
Venue: Angel Stadium.