September 6, 2026
Final/10
Tigers
DET
65-78
2
3
CLE
73-71
Guardians
12345678910RHE
DET2000000000240
CLE1000100001370
W
Cade Smith (5-1)
L
Kyle Finnegan (3-1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Kevin McGonigle 3B2000210.271.782
Hao-Yu Lee 2B3100122.260.721
Colt Keith 1B4110021.260.721
Riley Greene DH4022010.275.831
Dillon Dingler C4010001.247.769
Brett Callahan LF4000042.231.664
Ben Malgeri RF3000123.250.732
Max Clark CF4000032.256.739
John Peck SS4000022.211.549
BATTING
2B: Greene, R 2 (29, Williams, G, Williams, G).
TB: Dingler; Greene, R 4; Keith.
RBI: Greene, R 2 (62).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Malgeri; Dingler; Peck 2.
Team RISP: 2-for-9.
Team LOB: 5.
BASERUNNING
SB: Malgeri (4, 2nd base off Williams, G/Bailey).
CS: McGonigle (3, 2nd base by Williams, G/Bailey).
FIELDING
DP: (Lee-Peck-Keith).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Jackson Jobe5.04222714.45
Tyler Holton1.00000002.82
Drew Sommers1.11000203.98
Tyler Kinley0.20000003.51
Kenley Jansen1.00000003.72
Kyle Finnegan0.02100003.86
PITCHING
HBP: Lowe, N (by Holton).
ABS Challenge: Dingler 2 (Strike-Overturned to Ball, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Bailey 3 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike).
Pitches-strikes: Jobe 93-57; Holton 8-5; Sommers 18-13; Kinley 5-3; Jansen, K 13-7; Finnegan 5-3; Williams, G 99-64; Sabrowski 10-7; Gaddis 13-5; Smith, C 27-24.
Groundouts-flyouts: Jobe 6-1; Holton 1-1; Sommers 1-1; Kinley 1-0; Jansen, K 1-0; Finnegan 0-0; Williams, G 2-1; Sabrowski 0-2; Gaddis 0-0; Smith, C 0-1.
Batters faced: Jobe 21; Holton 3; Sommers 5; Kinley 1; Jansen, K 3; Finnegan 2; Williams, G 24; Sabrowski 3; Gaddis 3; Smith, C 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Kinley 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Jacob Metz. 1B: Tom Hanahan. 2B: Manny Gonzalez. 3B: Ron Kulpa.
Weather: 75 degrees, Sunny.
Wind: 14 mph, In From RF.
First pitch: 1:40 PM.
T: 2:43.
Att: 32,318.
Venue: Progressive Field.