September 15, 2026
Final
Padres
SD
82-69
3
9
COL
56-95
Rockies
123456789RHE
SD1100100003110
COL00200520x9160
W
Ryan Feltner (6-10)
L
Wandy Peralta (3-3)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Fernando Tatis Jr. RF5111012.288.821
Austin Hays DH3121000.270.694
Ethan Salas DH1000010.059.235
Manny Machado 3B3010102.222.728
Sung-Mun Song 3B0000000.189.537
Ty France 1B4000022.295.871
Jackson Merrill CF4020000.253.743
Jase Bowen LF0000000.156.467
Xander Bogaerts SS4010022.223.645
Luis Campusano C4121001.273.823
Samad Taylor LF2000000.306.762
Dustin Harris CF2010001.284.714
Jake Cronenworth 2B4010002.214.588
BATTING
HR: Tatis Jr. (23, 1st inning off Freeland, K, 0 on, 0 out); Campusano (8, 2nd inning off Freeland, K, 0 on, 0 out); Hays (3, 5th inning off Freeland, K, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Bogaerts; Campusano 5; Cronenworth; Harris, D; Hays 5; Machado, M; Merrill 2; Tatis Jr. 4.
RBI: Campusano (29); Hays (12); Tatis Jr. (78).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cronenworth; Bogaerts; Machado, M.
GIDP: Tatis Jr.
Team RISP: 0-for-3.
Team LOB: 7.
BASERUNNING
CS: Merrill (4, 2nd base by Feltner/Sullivan, B).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Taylor, S (Karros, K at 2nd base); Merrill (Karros, K at 2nd base).
DP: (Taylor, S-Merrill-Bogaerts).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Walker Buehler4.27221114.58
Wandy Peralta0.24440103.75
Randy Vásquez2.25330114.07
PITCHING
HBP: Johnston, T (by Buehler); Rumfield (by Peralta, W).
ABS Challenge: Campusano (Ball-Confirmed); Carrigg (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Buehler 92-56; Peralta, W 24-14; Vásquez, R 44-35; Freeland, K 50-36; Feltner 61-43.
Groundouts-flyouts: Buehler 6-3; Peralta, W 0-0; Vásquez, R 3-3; Freeland, K 4-4; Feltner 4-3.
Batters faced: Buehler 21; Peralta, W 7; Vásquez, R 13; Freeland, K 20; Feltner 17.
Inherited runners-scored: Peralta, W 1-0; Vásquez, R 2-2.
Umpires: HP: Alex Tosi. 1B: Cory Blaser. 2B: Andy Fletcher. 3B: Jansen Visconti.
Weather: 72 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 4 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:40 PM.
T: 2:31.
Att: 15,115.
Venue: Coors Field.