August 19, 2026
Final
Cardinals
STL
65-63
4
5
CIN
61-66
Reds
123456789RHE
STL000200002491
CIN00000302x570
W
Sam Moll (2-7)
L
Matthew Liberatore (5-11)
SV
Emilio Pagán (16)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
JJ Wetherholt 2B4120000.243.722
Iván Herrera DH4000112.244.743
Alec Burleson 1B4110112.289.845
Jordan Walker RF4112133.288.849
Nathan Church CF3111010.235.634
José Fermín CF2010002.242.677
Masyn Winn SS4000121.239.642
Bryan Torres LF2011000.234.682
Joshua Báez LF1010100.182.831
Blaze Jordan 3B3010123.248.653
Jimmy Crooks C4000024.176.569
BATTING
2B: Wetherholt (14, Burns, Ch); Fermín (13, Pagán).
HR: Walker, J (25, 9th inning off Pagán, 1 on, 2 out).
TB: Burleson; Báez; Church; Fermín 2; Jordan; Torres, B; Walker, J 4; Wetherholt 3.
RBI: Church (41); Torres, B (16); Walker, J 2 (90).
2-out RBI: Church; Walker, J 2; Torres, B.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Crooks 2; Walker, J; Jordan; Winn; Fermín.
Team RISP: 3-for-11.
Team LOB: 11.
BASERUNNING
SB: Báez 2 (2, 2nd base off Moll/Trevino, 2nd base off Mey/Trevino).
FIELDING
E: Jordan (5, throw).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Matthew Liberatore6.04330915.04
Luis Gastelum1.00000205.49
Justin Bruihl1.03222103.50
PITCHING
WP: Bruihl; Burns, Ch; Burke, B; Pagán.
IBB: Stewart, S (by Bruihl).
HBP: Wetherholt (by Pagán).
ABS Challenge: Toglia (Strike-Confirmed); Church (Strike-Confirmed); Trevino (Ball-Overturned to Strike).
Pitches-strikes: Liberatore 100-65; Gastelum, L 12-8; Bruihl 29-16; Burns, Ch 104-65; Moll 23-13; Burke, B 16-5; Mey 23-14; Pagán 19-13.
Groundouts-flyouts: Liberatore 2-6; Gastelum, L 0-0; Bruihl 0-1; Burns, Ch 2-3; Moll 1-1; Burke, B 1-0; Mey 0-0; Pagán 2-1.
Batters faced: Liberatore 22; Gastelum, L 3; Bruihl 8; Burns, Ch 22; Moll 5; Burke, B 5; Mey 4; Pagán 6.
Umpires: HP: Edwin Moscoso. 1B: Hunter Wendelstedt. 2B: Vic Carapazza. 3B: Nic Lentz.
Weather: 79 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 3 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 6:41 PM.
T: 2:56.
Att: 16,097.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.