August 17, 2026
Final/10
Cardinals
STL
64-62
5
6
CIN
60-65
Reds
12345678910RHE
STL00020201005110
CIN10000300116131
W
Emilio Pagán (5-1)
L
Justin Bruihl (0-1)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
JJ Wetherholt 2B5020021.244.724
Iván Herrera C4111122.248.754
Pedro Pagés C0000000.207.567
Alec Burleson 1B5110014.289.848
Jordan Walker DH5230013.289.847
Joshua Báez RF5000025.167.878
Nathan Church CF3111002.234.634
José Fermín LF1000101.238.664
Masyn Winn SS4011133.236.627
Bryan Torres LF3011102.229.677
Everson Pereira CF1000002.234.752
Blaze Jordan 3B4011012.253.664
BATTING
2B: Walker, J (28, Lowder).
HR: Herrera (14, 4th inning off Lowder, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Burleson; Church; Herrera 4; Jordan; Torres, B; Walker, J 4; Wetherholt 2; Winn.
RBI: Church (40); Herrera (53); Jordan (25); Torres, B (15); Winn (50).
2-out RBI: Winn; Jordan; Torres, B.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Pereira; Jordan; Torres, B.
GIDP: Walker, J.
Team RISP: 4-for-14.
Team LOB: 10.
BASERUNNING
SB: Walker, J (17, 3rd base off Burke, B/Trevino).
FIELDING
Outfield assists: Church (Rodríguez, H at 2nd base).
DP: 2 (Wetherholt-Winn; Wetherholt-Burleson).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Andre Pallante6.010441503.57
Peter Strzelecki3.02110413.86
Justin Bruihl0.01100003.26
PITCHING
Pitch timer violations: Lowder (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Trevino 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); De La Cruz, E (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Stewart, S (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Fermín (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Pallante 88-58; Strzelecki 46-31; Bruihl 6-3; Lowder 99-62; Burke, B 30-18; McCambley 15-12; Pagán 17-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Pallante 4-3; Strzelecki 0-4; Bruihl 0-0; Lowder 6-5; Burke, B 0-1; McCambley 1-0; Pagán 1-0.
Batters faced: Pallante 25; Strzelecki 11; Bruihl 1; Lowder 29; Burke, B 7; McCambley 4; Pagán 4.
Ejections: Cardinals manager Oliver Marmol ejected by 1B umpire Edwin Moscoso (10th).
Umpires: HP: Nic Lentz. 1B: Edwin Moscoso. 2B: Hunter Wendelstedt. 3B: Brock Ballou.
Weather: 81 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 8 mph, Out To CF.
First pitch: 6:40 PM.
T: 2:54.
Att: 12,166.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.