August 17, 2026
Final
Cardinals
STL
64-61
2
1
CIN
59-65
Reds
123456789RHE
STL200000000270
CIN000100000130
W
Luis Gastelum (3-2)
L
Kent Emanuel (0-1)
SV
Riley O'Brien (31)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Joshua Báez LF4100013.2311.209
Nathan Church CF0000000.233.633
Iván Herrera DH2100300.248.749
Jordan Walker RF4020013.286.842
Alec Burleson 1B4022013.290.852
José Fermín 2B3000004.239.663
Jimmy Crooks C1000010.183.588
Masyn Winn SS4010021.236.627
Blaze Jordan 3B3010111.253.669
Everson Pereira LF4010012.237.760
Pedro Pagés C2000013.207.567
JJ Wetherholt 2B2000000.242.723
BATTING
2B: Burleson (32, Emanuel); Walker, J (27, Emanuel).
3B: Jordan (4, Emanuel).
TB: Burleson 3; Jordan 3; Pereira; Walker, J 3; Winn.
RBI: Burleson 2 (92).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Burleson; Winn; Báez 2; Fermín.
GIDP: Fermín.
Team RISP: 1-for-13.
Team LOB: 9.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Quinn Mathews4.02113713.00
Luis Gastelum1.00000205.79
Gordon Graceffo1.00000103.21
George Soriano1.00000103.64
Ryne Stanek1.01000104.47
Riley O'Brien1.00000303.02
PITCHING
HBP: Báez (by Emanuel).
ABS Challenge: Toglia (Strike-Confirmed); Pereira (Strike-Confirmed); De La Cruz, E (Strike-Confirmed); Herrera (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Mathews 95-55; Gastelum, L 11-9; Graceffo 8-8; Soriano, G 12-10; Stanek 17-9; O'Brien 14-11; Emanuel 96-60; Mey 38-23; Johnson 13-9; Moll 16-10.
Groundouts-flyouts: Mathews 3-0; Gastelum, L 0-0; Graceffo 2-0; Soriano, G 1-0; Stanek 1-1; O'Brien 0-0; Emanuel 4-3; Mey 1-1; Johnson 1-0; Moll 1-1.
Batters faced: Mathews 17; Gastelum, L 3; Graceffo 3; Soriano, G 3; Stanek 4; O'Brien 3; Emanuel 23; Mey 8; Johnson 4; Moll 3.
Umpires: HP: Vic Carapazza. 1B: Brock Ballou. 2B: Edwin Moscoso. 3B: Hunter Wendelstedt.
Weather: 83 degrees, Overcast.
Wind: 5 mph, Out To LF.
First pitch: 1:42 PM.
T: 2:40.
Att: 20,434.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.