May 23, 2026
Final/11
Cardinals
STL
29-22
6
7
CIN
27-25
Reds
1234567891011RHE
STL01000300200690
CIN000051000017100
W
Pierce Johnson (2-1)
L
Riley O'Brien (3-2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
JJ Wetherholt 2B5010112.237.758
Iván Herrera DH5110013.267.828
Alec Burleson 1B4110102.294.834
Jordan Walker RF4234112.302.966
Nolan Gorman 3B5010013.222.660
Thomas Saggese 3B0000000.159.404
Masyn Winn SS4001002.240.650
Bryan Torres LF4010112.3751.250
Pedro Pagés C3000003.213.611
José Fermín PH1111000.232.706
Yohel Pozo C1000001.241.517
Victor Scott II CF4100113.197.527
BATTING
2B: Walker, J (11, Petty); Burleson (13, Petty).
HR: Walker, J (15, 6th inning off Petty, 2 on, 0 out); Fermín (2, 9th inning off Santillan, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Burleson 2; Fermín 4; Gorman; Herrera; Torres, B; Walker, J 7; Wetherholt.
RBI: Fermín (8); Walker, J 4 (42); Winn (18).
2-out RBI: Walker, J.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Walker, J; Gorman; Scott II; Herrera; Torres, B.
SF: Winn.
GIDP: Herrera.
Team RISP: 2-for-15.
Team LOB: 10.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Kyle Leahy5.07552824.44
Justin Bruihl0.12110005.56
Gordon Graceffo0.20001101.65
Ryan Fernandez2.00000401.17
JoJo Romero1.01001102.92
Riley O'Brien1.10101202.96
PITCHING
WP: Leahy.
IBB: Stewart, S (by Romero, J).
HBP: Herrera (by Petty).
ABS Challenge: Higgins, P 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Pagés, P (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Stewart, S 2 (Strike-Overturned to Ball, Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Leahy 87-52; Bruihl 13-9; Graceffo 17-9; Fernandez 24-17; Romero, J 12-8; O'Brien 20-11; Petty 62-40; Burke, B 26-14; Ashcraft, G 29-17; Santillan 28-19; Johnson 23-18.
Groundouts-flyouts: Leahy 4-3; Bruihl 1-0; Graceffo 1-0; Fernandez 0-1; Romero, J 1-0; O'Brien 3-0; Petty 2-4; Burke, B 3-0; Ashcraft, G 1-0; Santillan 0-2; Johnson 3-1.
Batters faced: Leahy 24; Bruihl 3; Graceffo 3; Fernandez 6; Romero, J 4; O'Brien 6; Petty 22; Burke, B 6; Ashcraft, G 6; Santillan 7; Johnson 6.
Inherited runners-scored: Graceffo 1-0; O'Brien 2-0; Ashcraft, G 1-0.
Umpires: HP: John Tumpane. 1B: Chris Conroy. 2B: Brennan Miller. 3B: Jacob Metz.
Weather: 74 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 5 mph, Out To LF.
First pitch: 7:16 PM.
T: 3:25.
Att: 31,144.
Venue: Great American Ball Park.