August 13, 2026
Final
Reds
CIN
58-62
9
8
CWS
62-58
White Sox
123456789RHE
CIN301401000980
CWS1300100218121
W
Tejay Antone (2-0)
L
Erick Fedde (6-8)
SV
Julian Garcia (2)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Elly De La Cruz SS4110120.268.838
Sal Stewart 1B3422111.259.817
JJ Bleday RF4000103.218.777
Tyler Stephenson C3223100.252.757
Eugenio Suárez DH3114000.205.705
Dane Myers CF3010213.255.704
Héctor Rodríguez RF5000007.087.322
TJ Friedl LF0000000.163.492
Matt McLain 2B5000021.191.628
Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B4110001.140.426
BATTING
HR: Stewart, S (26, 1st inning off Martin, 0 on, 1 out); Suárez, E (18, 1st inning off Martin, 1 on, 2 out); Stephenson, T (11, 4th inning off Fedde, 2 on, 2 out).
TB: De La Cruz, E; Hayes; Myers; Stephenson, T 5; Stewart, S 5; Suárez, E 4.
RBI: Stephenson, T 3 (38); Stewart, S 2 (89); Suárez, E 4 (48).
2-out RBI: Suárez, E 2; Stephenson, T 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hayes; Rodríguez, H 3.
SF: Suárez, E.
Team RISP: 2-for-9.
Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING
SB: Myers (8, 2nd base off Fedde/Quero).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Andrew Abbott4.17553304.13
Brock Burke0.21000102.76
Tejay Antone1.00000302.77
Luis Mey1.00000204.40
Sam Moll0.23221104.50
Pierce Johnson0.10000104.63
Julian Garcia1.01111103.28
PITCHING
HBP: Stephenson, T (by Martin); Stewart, S (by Martin); Suárez, E (by McDougal).
ABS Challenge: Quero 5 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Stephenson, T 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Bleday (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Peters (Strike-Confirmed); Montgomery, B (Strike-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Abbott, A 93-55; Burke, B 12-7; Antone 16-11; Mey 12-8; Moll 26-14; Johnson 9-6; Garcia, J 23-11; Martin 35-21; Fedde 51-30; McDougal 25-8; Richards, T 28-21; Hicks, J 13-8.
Groundouts-flyouts: Abbott, A 4-3; Burke, B 0-0; Antone 0-0; Mey 0-1; Moll 0-0; Johnson 0-0; Garcia, J 1-1; Martin 1-1; Fedde 2-5; McDougal 1-0; Richards, T 2-3; Hicks, J 2-1.
Batters faced: Abbott, A 23; Burke, B 3; Antone 3; Mey 3; Moll 6; Johnson 1; Garcia, J 5; Martin 11; Fedde 16; McDougal 5; Richards, T 9; Hicks, J 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Burke, B 2-1; Johnson 2-0; Fedde 1-1; Richards, T 3-0.
Ejections: White Sox pitcher Davis Martin ejected by HP umpire Alan Porter (3rd).
Umpires: HP: Alan Porter. 1B: Alex MacKay. 2B: Roberto Ortiz. 3B: Jim Wolf.
Weather: 78 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 5 mph, In From LF.
First pitch: 12:10 PM.
T: 3:06.
Att: 17,013.
Venue: Rate Field.