August 11, 2026
Final/10
Reds
CIN
57-61
5
4
CWS
61-57
White Sox
12345678910RHE
CIN0000100301570
CWS1102000000460
W
Brock Burke (5-4)
L
Sean Newcomb (1-3)
SV
Emilio Pagán (14)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Elly De La Cruz SS4112010.271.847
Sal Stewart 3B5010012.254.803
JJ Bleday LF3000111.223.794
Tyler Stephenson C4012010.248.739
Eugenio Suárez DH4121001.206.702
Héctor Rodríguez RF4000041.118.387
Dane Myers CF4000022.254.696
Matt McLain 2B4210000.195.639
Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B2000000.138.425
Michael Toglia 1B2110001.5001.000
BATTING
2B: Suárez, E (14, Burke, S).
HR: Suárez, E (17, 5th inning off Burke, S, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: De La Cruz, E; McLain, M; Stephenson, T; Stewart, S; Suárez, E 6; Toglia.
RBI: De La Cruz, E 2 (56); Stephenson, T 2 (35); Suárez, E (44).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Myers.
SF: De La Cruz, E.
Team RISP: 2-for-6.
Team LOB: 4.
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Nick Lodolo4.05440534.86
Luis Mey2.00000204.73
Pierce Johnson1.00000104.67
Tejay Antone1.01000002.84
Brock Burke1.00000202.79
Emilio Pagán1.00000104.10
PITCHING
WP: Burke, S.
HBP: Quero (by Lodolo).
ABS Challenge: Stephenson, T 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Strike-Overturned to Ball); De La Cruz, E (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Stewart, S (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Quero 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Peters (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Lodolo 70-46; Mey 21-17; Johnson 8-6; Antone 9-8; Burke, B 18-11; Pagán 17-13; Burke, S 94-69; Hudson, B 10-8; Taylor, G 36-21; Newcomb, S 10-6.
Groundouts-flyouts: Lodolo 7-0; Mey 0-4; Johnson 2-0; Antone 0-3; Burke, B 0-1; Pagán 0-0; Burke, S 6-6; Hudson, B 0-0; Taylor, G 0-3; Newcomb, S 1-2.
Batters faced: Lodolo 18; Mey 6; Johnson 3; Antone 4; Burke, B 3; Pagán 3; Burke, S 25; Hudson, B 3; Taylor, G 7; Newcomb, S 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Taylor, G 2-2.
Umpires: HP: Roberto Ortiz. 1B: Jim Wolf. 2B: Alan Porter. 3B: Alex MacKay.
Weather: 79 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 6 mph, In From CF.
First pitch: 6:41 PM.
T: 2:43.
Att: 38,113.
Venue: Rate Field.