September 12, 2026
Final
Orioles
BAL
72-77
3
7
TOR
74-75
Blue Jays
123456789RHE
BAL000100200360
TOR20300110x7113
W
Spencer Arrighetti (8-9)
L
Kyle Bradish (7-14)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Dylan Beavers RF5000021.242.700
Pete Alonso 1B3112201.266.860
Jackson Holliday 2B4000012.228.643
Coby Mayo DH4010000.223.755
Gunnar Henderson SS3110100.222.702
Christian Encarnacion-Strand 3B3000103.263.792
Heston Kjerstad RF2000021.182.364
Jeremiah Jackson LF2010010.229.620
Colton Cowser CF2010010.216.677
Rece Hinds CF1000002.159.470
Leody Taveras PH1000010.218.637
Carlos Narváez C2000020.165.476
Yohel Pozo C1110000.265.622
Samuel Basallo PH1000010.227.711
BATTING
2B: Henderson (26, Arrighetti); Jackson, J (11, Fluharty).
HR: Alonso (35, 7th inning off Sewald, 1 on, 1 out).
TB: Alonso 4; Cowser; Henderson 2; Jackson, J 2; Mayo; Pozo.
RBI: Alonso 2 (99).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Alonso; Encarnacion-Strand 2; Hinds 2.
Team RISP: 1-for-6.
Team LOB: 8.
FIELDING
DP: 2 (2 Bradish-Henderson-Alonso).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Kyle Bradish3.08552224.12
Grant Wolfram1.00000204.75
Anthony Nunez1.21111404.07
Cam Sanders0.22111005.00
Luis De León1.20001203.38
PITCHING
HBP: Smith (by Nunez); Guerrero Jr. (by Sanders).
Pitch timer violations: Narváez (batter timeout); Nunez (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Henderson (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Kirk 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Strike-Confirmed); Narváez 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Bradish 56-37; Wolfram 20-15; Nunez 34-21; Sanders 23-11; De León 20-15; Miles 44-30; Mantiply 8-3; Arrighetti 50-26; Fluharty 12-9; Sewald 11-9; Rogers, Ty 9-8; Varland, L 14-11.
Groundouts-flyouts: Bradish 3-0; Wolfram 0-1; Nunez 0-1; Sanders 0-1; De León 1-2; Miles 0-1; Mantiply 3-0; Arrighetti 5-1; Fluharty 0-0; Sewald 1-0; Rogers, Ty 2-0; Varland, L 1-0.
Batters faced: Bradish 17; Wolfram 3; Nunez 8; Sanders 5; De León 6; Miles 9; Mantiply 3; Arrighetti 12; Fluharty 4; Sewald 3; Rogers, Ty 3; Varland, L 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Sanders 2-0; De León 3-1; Fluharty 1-0; Sewald 1-1.
Umpires: HP: Edwin Moscoso. 1B: Scott Barry. 2B: Austin Jones. 3B: Hunter Wendelstedt.
Weather: 74 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 7 mph, R To L.
First pitch: 3:07 PM.
T: 2:55.
Att: 41,949.
Venue: Rogers Centre.