September 23, 2026
Final
Blue Jays
TOR
77-81
2
4
BAL
77-81
Orioles
123456789RHE
TOR0000020002101
BAL02002000x451
W
Chris Bassitt (9-5)
L
Max Scherzer (3-9)
SV
Andrew Kittredge (11)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Nathan Lukes RF5010012.274.707
Vladimir Guerrero Jr. 1B4010003.263.695
Kazuma Okamoto 3B3100102.234.764
George Springer DH4110011.251.730
Josh Smith LF2000010.209.628
Davis Schneider LF1000002.144.589
Sean Keys LF1000000.192.592
Andrés Giménez SS4020012.245.650
Brandon Valenzuela C4021002.224.670
Myles Straw CF3010001.238.646
Alejandro Kirk PH1000001.282.774
Ernie Clement 2B4020003.265.664
BATTING
2B: Guerrero Jr. (25, Bassitt); Giménez 2 (25, Bassitt, Bassitt); Clement (33, Bassitt).
TB: Clement 3; Giménez 4; Guerrero Jr. 2; Lukes; Springer; Straw; Valenzuela 2.
RBI: Valenzuela (22).
2-out RBI: Valenzuela.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Valenzuela; Straw; Springer; Lukes; Okamoto; Clement.
GIDP: Guerrero Jr.
Team RISP: 1-for-14.
Team LOB: 8.
FIELDING
E: Scherzer (1, fielding).
PB: Valenzuela (1).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Max Scherzer5.04443716.14
José Rodríguez1.00000200.00
Brendon Little1.01001106.59
Paul Sewald1.00000004.82
PITCHING
IBB: Alonso (by Little, B).
ABS Challenge: Henderson (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Alonso (Strike-Confirmed); Valenzuela (Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Scherzer 93-60; Rodríguez, Jo 18-11; Little, B 10-7; Sewald 17-10; Bassitt 90-60; De León 12-8; Nunez 14-10; Garcia, Ri 7-4; Kittredge 13-9.
Groundouts-flyouts: Scherzer 2-2; Rodríguez, Jo 1-0; Little, B 0-2; Sewald 0-0; Bassitt 4-3; De León 1-0; Nunez 1-2; Garcia, Ri 2-1; Kittredge 0-1.
Batters faced: Scherzer 22; Rodríguez, Jo 3; Little, B 5; Sewald 3; Bassitt 22; De León 4; Nunez 4; Garcia, Ri 3; Kittredge 4.
Inherited runners-scored: De León 2-2; Nunez 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Mark Wegner. 1B: Austin Jones. 2B: Tyler Jones. 3B: Carlos Torres.
Weather: 63 degrees, Overcast.
Wind: 7 mph, In From CF.
First pitch: 1:37 PM.
T: 2:37.
Att: 10,562.
Venue: Oriole Park at Camden Yards.