September 21, 2026
Final
Blue Jays
TOR
77-80
3
4
BAL
76-81
Orioles
123456789RHE
TOR300000000360
BAL10000102x460
W
Yennier Cano (4-3)
L
Tyler Rogers (2-3)
SV
Rico Garcia (10)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Brett Bateman CF1100100.320.807
Myles Straw CF2000001.237.646
Alejandro Kirk C3110100.283.778
Brandon Valenzuela C0000000.219.665
Nathan Lukes RF3111101.275.711
George Springer DH4021010.251.732
Sean Keys 1B3001022.196.603
Kazuma Okamoto 3B4010012.235.768
Josh Smith LF4000012.211.635
Andrés Giménez SS3010002.242.643
Ernie Clement 2B3000001.264.660
BATTING
TB: Giménez; Kirk; Lukes; Okamoto; Springer 2.
RBI: Keys (9); Lukes (40); Springer (54).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Straw; Giménez.
SF: Keys.
GIDP: Lukes; Okamoto.
Team RISP: 2-for-7.
Team LOB: 4.
FIELDING
DP: (Giménez-Clement-Keys).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Trey Yesavage2.01110313.67
Brendan Cellucci1.11000300.00
Chad Dallas2.21111415.54
José Rodríguez1.01000000.00
Mason Fluharty0.20111003.39
Tyler Rogers0.12110011.80
PITCHING
Pitch timer violations: Baz (pitcher).
ABS Challenge: Kirk (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Smith 2 (Strike-Confirmed, Strike-Confirmed); Narváez (Ball-Confirmed).
Pitches-strikes: Yesavage 40-26; Cellucci 15-13; Dallas 34-21; Rodríguez, Jo 9-5; Fluharty 14-7; Rogers, Ty 11-9; Baz 92-59; Cano 18-13; Garcia, Ri 17-12.
Groundouts-flyouts: Yesavage 0-1; Cellucci 1-0; Dallas 1-2; Rodríguez, Jo 1-0; Fluharty 0-1; Rogers, Ty 0-1; Baz 11-3; Cano 1-0; Garcia, Ri 0-1.
Batters faced: Yesavage 7; Cellucci 5; Dallas 10; Rodríguez, Jo 3; Fluharty 3; Rogers, Ty 3; Baz 27; Cano 4; Garcia, Ri 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Dallas 1-0; Rogers, Ty 1-1; Cano 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Carlos Torres. 1B: Mark Wegner. 2B: Nate Tomlinson. 3B: Tyler Jones.
Weather: 65 degrees, Overcast.
Wind: 3 mph, In From RF.
First pitch: 7:22 PM.
T: 2:30 (:47 delay).
Att: 12,067.
Venue: Oriole Park at Camden Yards.