September 20, 2026
Final
Brewers
MIL
98-58
3
0
BAL
75-81
Orioles
123456789RHE
MIL010100100360
BAL000000000040
W
DL Hall (4-0)
L
Brandon Young (9-5)
SV
Trevor Megill (29)
HITTERSABRHRBIBBSOLOBAVGOPS
Jackson Chourio LF3010111.285.825
Brice Turang 2B4000033.264.803
William Contreras C3111111.271.765
Jake Bauers 1B2210202.269.894
Joey Ortiz 3B4000042.267.729
Christian Yelich DH4000032.237.691
Cooper Pratt SS3022110.282.721
Garrett Mitchell CF3010111.266.785
Sal Frelick RF3000003.234.619
BATTING
2B: Bauers (21, Bautista, F).
HR: Contreras, Wm (18, 4th inning off Young, 0 on, 0 out).
TB: Bauers 2; Chourio, J; Contreras, Wm 4; Mitchell; Pratt 2.
RBI: Contreras, Wm (88); Pratt 2 (33).
2-out RBI: Pratt 2.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Frelick.
GIDP: Bauers.
Team RISP: 2-for-7.
Team LOB: 5.
BASERUNNING
SB: Chourio, J 2 (21, 2nd base off Young/Narváez, 2nd base off Wolfram/Pozo); Pratt 2 (17, 2nd base off Bautista, F/Narváez, 3rd base off Bautista, F/Narváez).
CS: Pratt (3, 2nd base by Young/Narváez); Bauers (6, 2nd base by Young/Narváez).
PITCHINGIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Jacob Misiorowski3.01000401.86
Antonio Senzatela0.21000004.16
JoJo Romero1.21000103.54
Chad Patrick0.20002003.11
Kyle Harrison0.11001004.23
DL Hall1.20000202.03
Trevor Megill1.00000102.72
PITCHING
WP: Patrick 2.
HBP: Henderson (by Patrick).
ABS Challenge: Narváez (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Mayo (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Basallo (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Pratt (Strike-Overturned to Ball).
Pitches-strikes: Misiorowski 44-29; Senzatela 11-6; Romero, J 22-17; Patrick 16-6; Harrison 20-11; Hall, D 17-13; Megill 9-6; Young 84-58; Bautista, F 19-11; Wolfram 19-12; Sanders 18-11.
Groundouts-flyouts: Misiorowski 3-1; Senzatela 2-0; Romero, J 2-1; Patrick 2-0; Harrison 0-0; Hall, D 0-3; Megill 0-2; Young 4-1; Bautista, F 0-0; Wolfram 2-0; Sanders 1-0.
Batters faced: Misiorowski 10; Senzatela 3; Romero, J 6; Patrick 5; Harrison 3; Hall, D 5; Megill 3; Young 21; Bautista, F 5; Wolfram 5; Sanders 4.
Inherited runners-scored: Romero, J 1-0; Hall, D 2-0; Wolfram 2-0.
Umpires: HP: Alan Porter. 1B: Jim Wolf. 2B: Roberto Ortiz. 3B: Alex MacKay.
Weather: 81 degrees, Cloudy.
Wind: 6 mph, Out To RF.
First pitch: 7:21 PM.
T: 2:53.
Att: 15,337.
Venue: Oriole Park at Camden Yards.